Monmouth County  »  10 Sentinel Rd

10 Sentinel Road, Freehold, NJ 07728 Property Information

10 Sentinel Road, Freehold, NJ 07728 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Sentinel Road, Freehold, NJ 07728
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Sentinel Road, Freehold
Zip code 07728
County Monmouth
Municipality Freehold Township
Block 87.02
Lot 43

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Sentinel Road, Freehold

Sale date 01/09/1998
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,564

Lot & Building Information for 10 Sentinel Road, Freehold

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 2.09

Bike Score

Zoning district Professional Office-2 Acres (P-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 10 Sentinel Road, Freehold

• • Improvements for 10 Sentinel Road, Freehold , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Sentinel Road, Freehold

What is the market value of 10 Sentinel Road, Freehold, NJ 07728?

The current market value is $1,149,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Sentinel Road, Freehold

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Sentinel Road, Freehold, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/09/1998 $1

Title Documents for 10 Sentinel Road, Freehold

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/09/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Sentinel Road, Freehold

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Sentinel Road, Freehold, NJ 07728. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $19,231
Current property tax $19,564
Market value $1,149,500

Assessment History for 10 Sentinel Road, Freehold

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Sentinel Road, Freehold, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,149,500 $1,149,500 1.673 $19,231 +3.33%
2024 $1,045,000 $1,045,000 1.781 $18,611 +8.43%
2023 $940,500 $940,500 1.825 $17,164 +104.73%
2022 $423,200 $423,200 1.981 $8,384 -6.60%
2021 $423,200 $423,200 2.121 $8,976 -0.42%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Sentinel Road, Freehold, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Sentinel Road, Freehold to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

West Freehold Elementary School 6 Public K-5 404 1.17
Kiddie Academy NR Private PK-K 71 1.32
Kiddie Academy NR Private PK-K 71 1.32
Laura Donovan Elementary School 6 Public K-5 449 1.60
Freehold Montessori Village Preschool NR Private PK-K 45 2.07

Nearest middle schools

Clifton T. Barkalow Elementary School 5 Public 6-8 661 1.02
Intermediate School 3 Public 6-8 541 2.21
St. Rose of Lima School NR Private PK-8 228 2.71
Millstone Twp Middle School 5 Public 6-8 373 4.11
Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School 7 Public 7-8 1,174 4.22

Nearest high schools

Freehold Twp High School 6 Public 9-12 1,926 1.99
Talmudical Academy Of New Jersey NR Private 9-12 55 3.31
Freehold Borough High School 5 Public 9-12 1,409 3.49