Monmouth County  »  4 Franklin Dr

4 Franklin Drive, Freehold, NJ 07728 Property Information

4 Franklin Drive, Freehold, NJ 07728 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Franklin Drive, Freehold, NJ 07728
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Franklin Drive, Freehold
Zip code 07728
County Monmouth
Municipality Freehold Township
Block 87.04
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Franklin Drive, Freehold

Current property tax $17,789

Lot & Building Information for 4 Franklin Drive, Freehold

Building sqft 3,240
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.618
Year built 1996

Bike Score

Zoning district 40,000 Sq. Ft. Single Family Min Lot Area (R-40)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 Franklin Drive, Freehold

• • Improvements for 4 Franklin Drive, Freehold , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Franklin Drive, Freehold

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Franklin Drive, Freehold, NJ 07728?

4 Franklin Drive, Freehold, NJ 07728 was built in 1996 and has a total of 3,240 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Franklin Drive, Freehold, NJ 07728 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,045,200, the tax amount paid for 4 Franklin Drive, Freehold, NJ 07728 is $17,486.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Franklin Drive, Freehold

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Franklin Drive, Freehold, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Franklin Drive, Freehold

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 4 Franklin Drive, Freehold

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Franklin Drive, Freehold, NJ 07728. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $17,486
Current property tax $17,789
Market value $1,045,200

Assessment History for 4 Franklin Drive, Freehold

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Franklin Drive, Freehold, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,045,200 $1,045,200 1.673 $17,486 -1.66%
2024 $998,400 $998,400 1.781 $17,782 +9.86%
2023 $886,900 $886,900 1.825 $16,186 +8.08%
2022 $756,000 $756,000 1.981 $14,976 +4.05%
2021 $678,600 $678,600 2.121 $14,393 -0.42%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Franklin Drive, Freehold, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Franklin Drive, Freehold to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

West Freehold Elementary School 6 Public K-5 404 1.52
Kiddie Academy NR Private PK-K 71 1.67
Kiddie Academy NR Private PK-K 71 1.67
Laura Donovan Elementary School 6 Public K-5 449 1.71
Marshall W. Errickson Elementary School 6 Public K-5 450 2.16

Nearest middle schools

Clifton T. Barkalow Elementary School 5 Public 6-8 661 1.33
Intermediate School 3 Public 6-8 541 2.53
St. Rose of Lima School NR Private PK-8 228 3.02
Millstone Twp Middle School 5 Public 6-8 373 4.01
Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School 7 Public 7-8 1,174 4.44

Nearest high schools

Freehold Twp High School 6 Public 9-12 1,926 2.01
Talmudical Academy Of New Jersey NR Private 9-12 55 3.37
Freehold Borough High School 5 Public 9-12 1,409 3.83