5 Wildwood Way, Freehold, NJ 07728 Property Information
5 Wildwood Way, Freehold, NJ 07728 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Wildwood Way, Freehold |
| Zip code | 07728 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Freehold Township |
| Block | 90.01 |
| Lot | 9 |
| Neighborhood | Siloam |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Wildwood Way, Freehold
| Current property tax | $15,912 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Wildwood Way, Freehold
| Building sqft | 3,305 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.899 |
| Year built | 1993 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 5 Wildwood Way, Freehold
- • Improvements for 5 Wildwood Way, Freehold , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Wildwood Way, Freehold
5 Wildwood Way, Freehold, NJ 07728 was built in 1993 and has a total of 3,305 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 Wildwood Way, Freehold, NJ 07728 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $934,900, the tax amount paid for 5 Wildwood Way, Freehold, NJ 07728 is $15,640.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Wildwood Way, Freehold
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Wildwood Way, Freehold, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 5 Wildwood Way, Freehold
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 5 Wildwood Way, Freehold
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Wildwood Way, Freehold, NJ 07728. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $15,641 |
| Current property tax | $15,912 |
| Market value | $934,900 |
Assessment History for 5 Wildwood Way, Freehold
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Wildwood Way, Freehold, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $934,900 | $934,900 | 1.673 | $15,641 | +17.00% |
| 2024 | $750,600 | $750,600 | 1.781 | $13,368 | -1.72% |
| 2023 | $745,300 | $745,300 | 1.825 | $13,602 | +6.01% |
| 2022 | $647,700 | $647,700 | 1.981 | $12,831 | +5.45% |
| 2021 | $573,700 | $573,700 | 2.121 | $12,168 | -0.42% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Wildwood Way, Freehold, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Wildwood Way, Freehold to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Freehold Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 404 | 2.61 |
| Laura Donovan Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 449 | 2.73 |
| Kiddie Academy | NR | Private | PK-K | 71 | 2.76 |
| Kiddie Academy | NR | Private | PK-K | 71 | 2.76 |
| Marshall W. Errickson Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 450 | 3.06 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clifton T. Barkalow Elementary School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 661 | 2.46 |
| Millstone Twp Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 373 | 3.28 |
| Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 541 | 3.66 |
| St. Rose of Lima School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 228 | 4.15 |
| Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School | 7 | Public | 7-8 | 1,174 | 4.66 |