Monmouth County  »  43 Siloam Rd

43 Siloam Road, Freehold, NJ 07728 Property Information

43 Siloam Road, Freehold, NJ 07728 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

43 Siloam Road, Freehold, NJ 07728
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 43 Siloam Road, Freehold
Zip code 07728
County Monmouth
Municipality Freehold Township
Block 91
Lot 25.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 43 Siloam Road, Freehold

Sale date 07/09/2020
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,083

Lot & Building Information for 43 Siloam Road, Freehold

Building sqft 912
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.832
Year built 1947
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 43 Siloam Road, Freehold

• • Improvements for 43 Siloam Road, Freehold , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 43 Siloam Road, Freehold

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 43 Siloam Road, Freehold, NJ 07728?

43 Siloam Road, Freehold, NJ 07728 was built in 1947 and has a total of 912 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 43 Siloam Road, Freehold, NJ 07728 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $357,400, the tax amount paid for 43 Siloam Road, Freehold, NJ 07728 is $5,979.

When was 43 Siloam Road, Freehold, NJ 07728 last sold and what was the last sale price?

43 Siloam Road, Freehold, NJ 07728 was last sold in 07/09/2020 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 43 Siloam Road, Freehold

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 43 Siloam Road, Freehold, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/09/2020 $1

Title Documents for 43 Siloam Road, Freehold

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/09/2020 - D
07/22/2020 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 43 Siloam Road, Freehold

Access detailed property tax data for 43 Siloam Road, Freehold, NJ 07728. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,979
Current property tax $6,083
Market value $357,400

Assessment History for 43 Siloam Road, Freehold

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 43 Siloam Road, Freehold, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $357,400 $357,400 1.673 $5,979 +3.08%
2024 $325,700 $325,700 1.781 $5,801 -0.55%
2023 $319,600 $319,600 1.825 $5,833 +25.83%
2022 $234,000 $234,000 1.981 $4,636 -3.04%
2021 $225,400 $225,400 2.121 $4,781 -0.42%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 43 Siloam Road, Freehold to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 43 Siloam Road, Freehold

Here are the neighbors for 43 Siloam Road, Freehold.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
51 Siloam Rd, Freehold 1,324 10/08/2020 $138,800
60 Old Turkey Swamp Rd, Freehold 2,184 09/12/2003 $1
130 Old Turkey Swamp Rd, Freehold 4,037 06/21/2010 $280,000
269 Monmouth Rd, Freehold 11/20/1987 $55,000
249 Monmouth Rd, Freehold 2,617 07/20/2020 $412,500
247 Monmouth Rd, Freehold 1,328 06/02/2000 $422,500
104 Turkey Swamp Rd, Freehold 01/28/2019 $1
245 Monmouth Rd, Freehold 972 05/24/2000 $1
40 Old Turkey Swamp Rd, Freehold 3,546 02/11/2018 $230,000
267 Monmouth Rd, Freehold 4,074 12/28/2004 $1
120 Old Turkey Swamp Rd, Freehold 2,314 05/13/2022 $465,000
49 Siloam Rd, Freehold 900 08/28/2025 $170,690
50 Old Turkey Swamp Rd, Freehold 1,344 11/21/2024 $720,000
47 Siloam Rd, Freehold 1,025 11/14/2019 $231,500
255 Monmouth Rd, Freehold 1,497 02/28/2022 $220,000
39 Siloam Rd, Freehold 1,390 01/16/2025 $10
41 Siloam Rd, Freehold 1,331 05/15/2020 $245,000
37 Siloam Rd, Freehold 1,860 12/18/2019 $100
253 Monmouth Rd, Freehold 2,859 11/03/2005 $1