Monmouth County  »  9 Appian CT

9 Appian Court, Freehold, NJ 07728 Property Information

9 Appian Court, Freehold, NJ 07728 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Appian Court, Freehold, NJ 07728
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Appian Court, Freehold
Zip code 07728
County Monmouth
Municipality Freehold Township
Block 96.03
Lot 8
Neighborhood Georgia

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Appian Court, Freehold

Sale date 07/19/2006
Sale price $500,443
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,148

Lot & Building Information for 9 Appian Court, Freehold

Building sqft 2,128
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.159
Year built 2006

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Adult Community (RR-PAC)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 9 Appian Court, Freehold

• • Improvements for 9 Appian Court, Freehold , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Appian Court, Freehold

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Appian Court, Freehold, NJ 07728?

9 Appian Court, Freehold, NJ 07728 was built in 2006 and has a total of 2,128 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Appian Court, Freehold, NJ 07728 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $726,400, the tax amount paid for 9 Appian Court, Freehold, NJ 07728 is $12,152.

When was 9 Appian Court, Freehold, NJ 07728 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Appian Court, Freehold, NJ 07728 was last sold in 07/19/2006 for $500,443.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Appian Court, Freehold

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Appian Court, Freehold, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/19/2006 $500,443

Title Documents for 9 Appian Court, Freehold

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/19/2021 - D
07/28/2021 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2051
03/30/2020 - D
04/16/2020 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2050
07/19/2006 - D
07/24/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Appian Court, Freehold

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Appian Court, Freehold, NJ 07728. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,937
Current property tax $13,148
Market value $726,400

Assessment History for 9 Appian Court, Freehold

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Appian Court, Freehold, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $681,200 $681,200 1.781 $12,132 +4.18%
2023 $638,100 $638,100 1.825 $11,645 +4.47%
2022 $562,700 $562,700 1.981 $11,147 +4.78%
2021 $501,600 $501,600 2.121 $10,639 -0.42%
2020 $501,600 $501,600 2.13 $10,684 +3.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Appian Court, Freehold, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Appian Court, Freehold to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Marshall W. Errickson Elementary School 6 Public K-5 450 1.92
Edith M. Griebling Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 319 2.11
Laura Donovan Elementary School 6 Public K-5 449 2.51
Freehold Montessori Village Preschool NR Private PK-K 45 2.61

Nearest middle schools

Clifton T. Barkalow Elementary School 5 Public 6-8 661 3.54
Intermediate School 3 Public 6-8 541 4.05
Alpha School NR Private 60 4.29
St. Aloysius School NR Private PK, K-8 325 4.31
St. Rose of Lima School NR Private PK-8 228 4.34

Nearest high schools

Talmudical Academy Of New Jersey NR Private 9-12 55 1.94
Freehold Twp High School 6 Public 9-12 1,926 1.95