Monmouth County  »  101 Eaglenest Rd

101 Eaglenest Road, Freehold, NJ 07728 Property Information

101 Eaglenest Road, Freehold, NJ 07728 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

101 Eaglenest Road, Freehold, NJ 07728
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 101 Eaglenest Road, Freehold
Zip code 07728
County Monmouth
Municipality Freehold Township
Block 97.02
Lot 8
Neighborhood Georgia

Sales & Tax Overview for 101 Eaglenest Road, Freehold

Sale date 06/19/2015
Sale price $368,000
Current property tax $12,058

Lot & Building Information for 101 Eaglenest Road, Freehold

Building sqft 2,194
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.574
Year built 1980

Bike Score

Zoning district 40,000 Sq. Ft. Single Family Min Lot Area (R-40)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 101 Eaglenest Road, Freehold

• • Improvements for 101 Eaglenest Road, Freehold , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 101 Eaglenest Road, Freehold

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 101 Eaglenest Road, Freehold, NJ 07728?

101 Eaglenest Road, Freehold, NJ 07728 was built in 1980 and has a total of 2,194 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 101 Eaglenest Road, Freehold, NJ 07728 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $666,200, the tax amount paid for 101 Eaglenest Road, Freehold, NJ 07728 is $11,145.

When was 101 Eaglenest Road, Freehold, NJ 07728 last sold and what was the last sale price?

101 Eaglenest Road, Freehold, NJ 07728 was last sold in 06/19/2015 for $368,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 101 Eaglenest Road, Freehold

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101 Eaglenest Road, Freehold, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/19/2015 $368,000
04/20/2015 $10
06/27/2013 $368,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 101 Eaglenest Road, Freehold with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 101 Eaglenest Road, Freehold

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/25/2020 - D
08/11/2020 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2035
06/19/2015 - D
07/13/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/20/2015 - D
05/05/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/27/2013 - D
07/08/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/20/1979 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 101 Eaglenest Road, Freehold

Access detailed property tax data for 101 Eaglenest Road, Freehold, NJ 07728. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,865
Current property tax $12,058
Market value $666,200

Assessment History for 101 Eaglenest Road, Freehold

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101 Eaglenest Road, Freehold, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $603,700 $603,700 1.781 $10,752 +3.56%
2023 $568,900 $568,900 1.825 $10,382 +1.45%
2022 $516,600 $516,600 1.981 $10,234 +7.17%
2021 $450,200 $450,200 2.121 $9,549 -0.42%
2020 $450,200 $450,200 2.13 $9,589 +13.47%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101 Eaglenest Road, Freehold, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 101 Eaglenest Road, Freehold to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Marshall W. Errickson Elementary School 6 Public K-5 450 1.16
Laura Donovan Elementary School 6 Public K-5 449 1.64
Freehold Montessori Village Preschool NR Private PK-K 45 1.87
Edith M. Griebling Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 319 2.43

Nearest middle schools

Clifton T. Barkalow Elementary School 5 Public 6-8 661 2.60
Intermediate School 3 Public 6-8 541 3.25
St. Rose of Lima School NR Private PK-8 228 3.61
Dwight D. Eisenhower Elementary School 7 Public 6-8 558 4.82
Alpha School NR Private 60 5.12

Nearest high schools

Freehold Twp High School 6 Public 9-12 1,926 1.12
Talmudical Academy Of New Jersey NR Private 9-12 55 1.79