328 Brandon Boulevard, Freehold, NJ 07728 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 328 Brandon Boulevard, Freehold |
| Zip code | 07728 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Freehold Township |
| Block | 97.07 |
| Lot | 12 |
| Neighborhood | Georgia |
Sales & Tax Overview for 328 Brandon Boulevard, Freehold
| Sale date | 08/15/2019 |
| Sale price | $975,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $26,203 |
Lot & Building Information for 328 Brandon Boulevard, Freehold
| Building sqft | 4,940 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.786 |
| Year built | 2001 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 328 Brandon Boulevard, Freehold
- • Improvements for 328 Brandon Boulevard, Freehold , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 328 Brandon Boulevard, Freehold
328 Brandon Boulevard, Freehold, NJ 07728 was built in 2001 and has a total of 4,940 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 328 Brandon Boulevard, Freehold, NJ 07728 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,447,700, the tax amount paid for 328 Brandon Boulevard, Freehold, NJ 07728 is $24,220.
When was 328 Brandon Boulevard, Freehold, NJ 07728 last sold and what was the last sale price?328 Brandon Boulevard, Freehold, NJ 07728 was last sold in 08/15/2019 for $975,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 328 Brandon Boulevard, Freehold
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 328 Brandon Boulevard, Freehold, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 328 Brandon Boulevard, Freehold
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 328 Brandon Boulevard, Freehold
Access detailed property tax data for 328 Brandon Boulevard, Freehold, NJ 07728. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $25,784 |
| Current property tax | $26,203 |
| Market value | $1,447,700 |
Assessment History for 328 Brandon Boulevard, Freehold
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 328 Brandon Boulevard, Freehold, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,301,000 | $1,301,000 | 1.781 | $23,171 | +11.37% |
| 2023 | $1,140,000 | $1,140,000 | 1.825 | $20,805 | +2.73% |
| 2022 | $1,022,300 | $1,022,300 | 1.981 | $20,252 | -2.24% |
| 2021 | $976,700 | $976,700 | 2.121 | $20,716 | -0.42% |
| 2020 | $976,700 | $976,700 | 2.13 | $20,804 | +13.16% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 328 Brandon Boulevard, Freehold, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 328 Brandon Boulevard, Freehold to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall W. Errickson Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 450 | 1.64 |
| Laura Donovan Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 449 | 2.11 |
| Freehold Montessori Village Preschool | NR | Private | PK-K | 45 | 2.36 |
| Edith M. Griebling Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 319 | 2.62 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clifton T. Barkalow Elementary School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 661 | 3.04 |
| Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 541 | 3.73 |
| St. Rose of Lima School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 228 | 4.09 |
| Alpha School | NR | Private | 60 | 4.66 | |