Monmouth County  »  73 Pittenger Pond Rd

73 Pittenger Pond Road, Freehold, NJ 07728 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

73 Pittenger Pond Road, Freehold, NJ 07728
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 73 Pittenger Pond Road, Freehold
Zip code 07728
County Monmouth
Municipality Freehold Township
Block 98
Lot 110

Sales & Tax Overview for 73 Pittenger Pond Road, Freehold

Sale date 10/24/2024
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,775

Lot & Building Information for 73 Pittenger Pond Road, Freehold

Building sqft 2,880
Building class Farm (Regular) (3A)
Acreage 1
Year built 1966

Other Property Data for 73 Pittenger Pond Road, Freehold

• • Improvements for 73 Pittenger Pond Road, Freehold , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 73 Pittenger Pond Road, Freehold

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 73 Pittenger Pond Road, Freehold, NJ 07728?

73 Pittenger Pond Road, Freehold, NJ 07728 was built in 1966 and has a total of 2,880 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 73 Pittenger Pond Road, Freehold, NJ 07728 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $705,800, the tax amount paid for 73 Pittenger Pond Road, Freehold, NJ 07728 is $11,808.

When was 73 Pittenger Pond Road, Freehold, NJ 07728 last sold and what was the last sale price?

73 Pittenger Pond Road, Freehold, NJ 07728 was last sold in 10/24/2024 for $500,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 73 Pittenger Pond Road, Freehold

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 73 Pittenger Pond Road, Freehold, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/24/2024 $500,000
01/27/2021 $1
04/11/1997 $170,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 73 Pittenger Pond Road, Freehold with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 73 Pittenger Pond Road, Freehold

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/24/2024 - D
03/07/2025 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
01/27/2021 - D
02/26/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
04/11/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/13/1972 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 73 Pittenger Pond Road, Freehold

Access detailed property tax data for 73 Pittenger Pond Road, Freehold, NJ 07728. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,570
Current property tax $12,775
Market value $705,800

Assessment History for 73 Pittenger Pond Road, Freehold

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 73 Pittenger Pond Road, Freehold, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $572,900 $572,900 1.781 $10,203 +8.20%
2023 $516,700 $516,700 1.825 $9,430 +4.07%
2022 $457,400 $457,400 1.981 $9,061 -1.06%
2021 $431,800 $431,800 2.121 $9,158 -0.42%
2020 $431,800 $431,800 2.13 $9,197 -0.70%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 73 Pittenger Pond Road, Freehold to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 73 Pittenger Pond Road, Freehold

Here are the neighbors for 73 Pittenger Pond Road, Freehold.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
49 Pittenger Pond Rd, Freehold 1,456 02/22/2024 $1
121 Siloam Rd, Freehold
143 Pittenger Pond Rd, Freehold
109 Siloam Rd, Freehold 1,853
113 Siloam Rd, Freehold 882 05/31/1985 $28,000
131 Pittenger Pond Rd, Freehold 3,578 11/10/2021 $150,000
26 Ely Harmony Rd, Freehold 02/22/2024 $1
78 Ely Harmony Rd, Freehold 2,578 03/04/2010 $518,000
47 Pittenger Pond Rd, Freehold 02/22/2024 $1
119 Rear Siloam Rd, Freehold 05/09/1990
73 Rear Pittenger Pond Rd, Freehold 02/22/2024 $1
80 Ely Harmony Rd, Freehold 1,391
64 Ely Harmony Rd, Freehold 2,688 01/27/2020 $1
4 Turkey Swamp Rd, Freehold 2,896 09/29/2021 $165,000
115 Siloam Rd, Freehold
83 Pittenger Pond Rd, Freehold 2,245 02/22/2024 $1
68 Ely Harmony Rd, Freehold 2,106 07/29/1980 $90,000
113 Rear Siloam Rd, Freehold
119 Siloam Rd, Freehold 05/09/1990
58 Ely Harmony Rd, Freehold 1,448 09/21/2021 $1