Monmouth County  »  311 Monmouth Rd

311 Monmouth Road, Freehold, NJ 07728 Property Information

311 Monmouth Road, Freehold, NJ 07728 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

311 Monmouth Road, Freehold, NJ 07728
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 311 Monmouth Road, Freehold
Zip code 07728
County Monmouth
Municipality Freehold Township
Block 101
Lot 37
Neighborhood Siloam

Sales & Tax Overview for 311 Monmouth Road, Freehold

Sale date 05/29/1969
Sale price $25,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $30,379

Lot & Building Information for 311 Monmouth Road, Freehold

Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 27.05
Year built 1981

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 311 Monmouth Road, Freehold

• • Improvements for 311 Monmouth Road, Freehold , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 311 Monmouth Road, Freehold

When was 311 Monmouth Road, Freehold, NJ 07728 built?

311 Monmouth Road, Freehold, NJ 07728 was built in 1981.

What is the assessed value of 311 Monmouth Road, Freehold, NJ 07728 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,784,900, the tax amount paid for 311 Monmouth Road, Freehold, NJ 07728 is $29,861.

When was 311 Monmouth Road, Freehold, NJ 07728 last sold and what was the last sale price?

311 Monmouth Road, Freehold, NJ 07728 was last sold in 05/29/1969 for $25,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 311 Monmouth Road, Freehold

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 311 Monmouth Road, Freehold, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/29/1969 $25,000

Title Documents for 311 Monmouth Road, Freehold

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/29/1969 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 311 Monmouth Road, Freehold

Access detailed property tax data for 311 Monmouth Road, Freehold, NJ 07728. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $29,861
Current property tax $30,379
Market value $1,784,900

Assessment History for 311 Monmouth Road, Freehold

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 311 Monmouth Road, Freehold, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,784,900 $1,784,900 1.673 $29,861 +3.33%
2024 $1,622,600 $1,622,600 1.781 $28,899 +4.10%
2023 $1,521,100 $1,521,100 1.825 $27,760 -1.29%
2022 $1,419,700 $1,419,700 1.981 $28,124 -6.60%
2021 $1,419,700 $1,419,700 2.121 $30,112 -0.42%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 55,984
Median age 41.7
Average household income $150,727
Family households 69.5%
Occupied housing units 20,519
Owner occupied units 78.6%
Average number of people per household 2.67
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $532,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $467,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 311 Monmouth Road, Freehold, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 311 Monmouth Road, Freehold to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 311 Monmouth Road, Freehold

Here are the neighbors for 311 Monmouth Road, Freehold.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Pioneer CT, Freehold 3,824 01/14/2022 $715,000
488 Ely Harmony Rd, Freehold 3,351 04/24/2008 $1
80 Bluebird CT, Freehold 2,330 07/10/2003 $450,000
28 Pioneer CT, Freehold 3,002 07/10/2017 $475,000
484 Ely Harmony Rd, Freehold 3,839 04/28/1997 $72,500
335 Monmouth Rd, Freehold 2,974 07/12/2004 $455,000
309 Rear Monmouth Rd, Freehold 02/22/2024 $1
51 Bluebird CT, Freehold 3,179 07/31/2007 $645,000