235 Ely Harmony Road, Freehold, NJ 07728 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 235 Ely Harmony Road, Freehold |
| Zip code | 07728 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Freehold Township |
| Block | 109 |
| Lot | 9 |
| Neighborhood | Siloam |
Sales & Tax Overview for 235 Ely Harmony Road, Freehold
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 235 Ely Harmony Road, Freehold
| Building class | Public Property (15C) |
| Acreage | 219.42 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 235 Ely Harmony Road, Freehold
- • Improvements for 235 Ely Harmony Road, Freehold , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 235 Ely Harmony Road, Freehold
Assessed at $54,855,000, the tax amount paid for 235 Ely Harmony Road, Freehold, NJ 07728 is $917,724.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 235 Ely Harmony Road, Freehold
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 235 Ely Harmony Road, Freehold, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 235 Ely Harmony Road, Freehold
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 235 Ely Harmony Road, Freehold
Access detailed property tax data for 235 Ely Harmony Road, Freehold, NJ 07728. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $917,724 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $54,855,000 |
Assessment History for 235 Ely Harmony Road, Freehold
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 235 Ely Harmony Road, Freehold, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $54,855,000 | $54,855,000 | 1.673 | $917,724 | +113.49% |
| 2024 | $24,136,200 | $24,136,200 | 1.781 | $429,866 | +7.35% |
| 2023 | $21,942,000 | $21,942,000 | 1.825 | $400,442 | +445.93% |
| 2022 | $3,702,700 | $3,702,700 | 1.981 | $73,350 | -6.60% |
| 2021 | $3,702,700 | $3,702,700 | 2.121 | $78,534 | -0.42% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 235 Ely Harmony Road, Freehold, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 235 Ely Harmony Road, Freehold to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elms Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 658 | 3.65 |
| Howard C Johnson Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 395 | 4.13 |
| Crawford Rodriguez Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 604 | 4.23 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carl W Goetz Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 989 | 3.18 |
| St. Aloysius School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 325 | 4.64 |
| Alpha School | NR | Private | 60 | 4.64 | |
| Clifton T. Barkalow Elementary School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 661 | 4.94 |
| Millstone Twp Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 373 | 5.32 |