Monmouth County  »  07734  »  Central Ave  »  115 Central Ave

115 Central Avenue, Keansburg, NJ 07734 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

115 Central Avenue, Keansburg, NJ 07734
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 115 Central Avenue, Keansburg
Zip code 07734
County Monmouth
Municipality Hazlet Township
Block 17
Lot 1.01
Neighborhood North Centerville

Sales & Tax Overview for 115 Central Avenue, Keansburg

Current property tax $7,988

Lot & Building Information for 115 Central Avenue, Keansburg

Building sqft 1,464
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.253
Year built 1963
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-70)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 115 Central Avenue, Keansburg

• • Improvements for 115 Central Avenue, Keansburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 115 Central Avenue, Keansburg

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 115 Central Avenue, Keansburg, NJ 07734?

115 Central Avenue, Keansburg, NJ 07734 was built in 1963 and has a total of 1,464 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 115 Central Avenue, Keansburg, NJ 07734 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $400,600, the tax amount paid for 115 Central Avenue, Keansburg, NJ 07734 is $7,743.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 115 Central Avenue, Keansburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 115 Central Avenue, Keansburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 115 Central Avenue, Keansburg

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 115 Central Avenue, Keansburg

Access detailed property tax data for 115 Central Avenue, Keansburg, NJ 07734. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,744
Current property tax $7,988
Market value $400,600

Assessment History for 115 Central Avenue, Keansburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 115 Central Avenue, Keansburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $400,600 $400,600 1.933 $7,744 +3.79%
2024 $366,100 $366,100 2.038 $7,461 +1.80%
2023 $353,900 $353,900 2.071 $7,329 +5.10%
2022 $296,500 $296,500 2.352 $6,974 +3.14%
2021 $272,100 $272,100 2.485 $6,762 -0.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 115 Central Avenue, Keansburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 115 Central Avenue, Keansburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Baytuliman Academy NR Private PK-11 157 0.38
Baytuliman Academy NR Private PK-11 157 0.38
Joseph C Caruso School 1 Public K-5 667 0.57
Holy Family Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.64
Holy Family Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.64

Nearest middle schools

Baytuliman Academy NR Private PK-11 157 0.38
Holy Family Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.64
St. Ann School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.67
Joseph R Bolger Mid School 2 Public 6-8 335 0.97
Hazlet Middle School 3 Public 7-8 402 1.12

Nearest high schools

Baytuliman Academy NR Private PK-11 157 0.38
Keansburg High School 2 Public 9-12 388 1.11
Raritan High School 4 Public 9-12 838 1.12
Monmouth Cty Voc Tech High School NR Public 11-12 2 1.23