307 Highway 36 2 Central Avenue, Hazlet, NJ 07730 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 307 Highway 36 2 Central Avenue, Hazlet |
| Zip code | 07730 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Hazlet Township |
| Block | XXX31 |
| Lot | 11 |
| Neighborhood | North Centerville |
Sales & Tax Overview for 307 Highway 36 2 Central Avenue, Hazlet
| Sale date | 01/23/2018 |
| Sale price | $285,600 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $8,650 |
Lot & Building Information for 307 Highway 36 2 Central Avenue, Hazlet
| Building sqft | 1,776 |
| Building class | Office - General (560) |
| Acreage | 0.134 |
| Year built | 1953 |
| Stories | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 307 Highway 36 2 Central Avenue, Hazlet
- • Improvements for 307 Highway 36 2 Central Avenue, Hazlet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 307 Highway 36 2 Central Avenue, Hazlet
This Office - General (560) located at 307 Highway 36 2 Central Avenue, Hazlet, NJ 07730 has a total of 1,776 square feet and a current price per square foot of $160.
What is the year built & the current market value of 307 Highway 36 2 Central Avenue, Hazlet, NJ 07730?307 Highway 36 2 Central Avenue, Hazlet, NJ 07730 was built in 1953 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $433,800.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 307 Highway 36 2 Central Avenue, Hazlet
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 307 Highway 36 2 Central Avenue, Hazlet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 307 Highway 36 2 Central Avenue, Hazlet
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 307 Highway 36 2 Central Avenue, Hazlet
Access detailed property tax data for 307 Highway 36 2 Central Avenue, Hazlet, NJ 07730. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $8,385 |
| Current property tax | $8,650 |
| Market value | $433,800 |
Assessment History for 307 Highway 36 2 Central Avenue, Hazlet
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 307 Highway 36 2 Central Avenue, Hazlet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $433,800 | $433,800 | 1.933 | $8,385 | +4.72% |
| 2024 | $392,900 | $392,900 | 2.038 | $8,007 | +0.92% |
| 2023 | $383,100 | $383,100 | 2.071 | $7,934 | +5.38% |
| 2022 | $320,100 | $320,100 | 2.352 | $7,529 | +2.49% |
| 2021 | $295,600 | $295,600 | 2.485 | $7,346 | -0.68% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 17,534 |
| Median age | 45.5 |
| Average household income | $141,057 |
| Family households | 72.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 6,660 |
| Owner occupied units | 89.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.61 |
| Median year structure built | 1966 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $491,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $443,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 307 Highway 36 2 Central Avenue, Hazlet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 307 Highway 36 2 Central Avenue, Hazlet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 307 Highway 36 2 Central Avenue, Hazlet
Here are the neighbors for 307 Highway 36 2 Central Avenue, Hazlet.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 305 Highway 36, Hazlet | 754 | 04/16/2021 | $220,000 |
| 16 Central Ave, Hazlet | 2,815 | ||
| 303 Highway 36, Hazlet | 2,500 | 04/04/2003 | $380,000 |
| 12 Central Ave, Hazlet | 1,144 | 09/20/1996 | $102,500 |
| 13 Davern Ave, Hazlet | 2,422 | 02/06/2017 | $1 |