Monmouth County  »  07730  »  Evergreen St  »  39 Evergreen St

39 Evergreen Street, Hazlet, NJ 07730 Property Information

39 Evergreen Street, Hazlet, NJ 07730 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

39 Evergreen Street, Hazlet, NJ 07730
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 39 Evergreen Street, Hazlet
Zip code 07730
County Monmouth
Municipality Hazlet Township
Block 51
Lot 1
Neighborhood Mechanicsville

Sales & Tax Overview for 39 Evergreen Street, Hazlet

Sale date 02/20/2024
Sale price $1
Current property tax $14,830

Lot & Building Information for 39 Evergreen Street, Hazlet

Building sqft 8,975
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 1.375
Year built 1963

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 39 Evergreen Street, Hazlet

• • Improvements for 39 Evergreen Street, Hazlet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 39 Evergreen Street, Hazlet

How many square feet does 39 Evergreen Street, Hazlet, NJ 07730 have?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 39 Evergreen Street, Hazlet, NJ 07730 has a total of 8,975 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 39 Evergreen Street, Hazlet, NJ 07730?

39 Evergreen Street, Hazlet, NJ 07730 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $705,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 39 Evergreen Street, Hazlet

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39 Evergreen Street, Hazlet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/20/2024 $1
08/15/2000 $350,000
07/30/1985 $95,100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 39 Evergreen Street, Hazlet with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 39 Evergreen Street, Hazlet

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/20/2024 - D
03/13/2024 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
08/15/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/30/1985 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 39 Evergreen Street, Hazlet

Access detailed property tax data for 39 Evergreen Street, Hazlet, NJ 07730. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,372
Current property tax $14,830
Market value $705,200

Assessment History for 39 Evergreen Street, Hazlet

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39 Evergreen Street, Hazlet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $645,600 $645,600 2.038 $13,157 +2.70%
2023 $618,600 $618,600 2.071 $12,811 -3.32%
2022 $563,400 $563,400 2.352 $13,251 -2.34%
2021 $546,000 $546,000 2.485 $13,568 -0.68%
2020 $546,000 $546,000 2.502 $13,661 +1.95%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 17,193
Median age 46
Average household income $137,843
Family households 71.9%
Occupied housing units 6,612
Owner occupied units 89.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $467,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $419,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39 Evergreen Street, Hazlet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39 Evergreen Street, Hazlet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 39 Evergreen Street, Hazlet

Here are the neighbors for 39 Evergreen Street, Hazlet.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
40 Highland Ave, Hazlet 1,360 01/05/2021 $1
144 Munro Ave, Keansburg 1,758 10/28/2014 $238,500
31 Evergreen St, Hazlet 1,942 04/11/2005 $375,000
34 Willow St, Hazlet 2,118 04/27/2023 $549,000
140 Munro Ave, Keansburg 1,860 05/04/2023 $430,000
148 Munro Ave, Keansburg 1,768 02/13/1986 $92,000
171 Highway 36, Keansburg 06/30/1988
30 Willow St, Hazlet 1,488 04/26/2013 $1
38 Willow St, Hazlet 1,958 11/05/2025 $1