9 Rothbard Road, Hazlet, NJ 07730 Property Information
9 Rothbard Road, Hazlet, NJ 07730 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Rothbard Road, Hazlet |
| Zip code | 07730 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Hazlet Township |
| Block | 64.01 |
| Lot | 13 |
| Neighborhood | Mechanicsville |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Rothbard Road, Hazlet
| Sale date | 09/29/2008 |
| Sale price | $374,000 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Rothbard Road, Hazlet
| Building sqft | 2,238 |
| Building class | Church & Charitable Property (15D) |
| Acreage | 0.307 |
| Year built | 1979 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 9 Rothbard Road, Hazlet
- • Improvements for 9 Rothbard Road, Hazlet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Rothbard Road, Hazlet
9 Rothbard Road, Hazlet, NJ 07730 was built in 1979 and has a total of 2,238 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Rothbard Road, Hazlet, NJ 07730 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $566,700, the tax amount paid for 9 Rothbard Road, Hazlet, NJ 07730 is $10,954.
When was 9 Rothbard Road, Hazlet, NJ 07730 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Rothbard Road, Hazlet, NJ 07730 was last sold in 09/29/2008 for $374,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Rothbard Road, Hazlet
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Rothbard Road, Hazlet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/29/2008 | $374,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 9 Rothbard Road, Hazlet
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Rothbard Road, Hazlet
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Rothbard Road, Hazlet, NJ 07730. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $11,549 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $566,700 |
Assessment History for 9 Rothbard Road, Hazlet
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Rothbard Road, Hazlet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $540,400 | $540,400 | 2.038 | $11,013 | +2.66% |
| 2023 | $518,000 | $518,000 | 2.071 | $10,728 | +8.62% |
| 2022 | $419,900 | $419,900 | 2.352 | $9,876 | +3.23% |
| 2021 | $385,000 | $385,000 | 2.485 | $9,567 | -0.68% |
| 2020 | $385,000 | $385,000 | 2.502 | $9,633 | +5.54% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 17,193 |
| Median age | 46 |
| Average household income | $137,843 |
| Family households | 71.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 6,612 |
| Owner occupied units | 89.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1966 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $467,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $419,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Rothbard Road, Hazlet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Rothbard Road, Hazlet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 9 Rothbard Road, Hazlet
Here are the neighbors for 9 Rothbard Road, Hazlet.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Rothbard Rd, Hazlet | 2,259 | 09/24/2021 | $1 |
| 21 Rothbard Rd, Hazlet | 2,216 | 02/28/2020 | $440,000 |
| 7 Rothbard Rd, Hazlet | 3,123 | ||
| 3 Rothbard Rd, Hazlet | 2,270 | 06/26/2025 | $720,000 |
| 726 Poole Ave, Hazlet | 2,746 | 05/30/2025 | $690,000 |