Monmouth County  »  07730  »  Fulton Pl  »  66 Fulton Pl

66 Fulton Place, Hazlet, NJ 07730 Property Information

66 Fulton Place, Hazlet, NJ 07730 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

66 Fulton Place, Hazlet, NJ 07730
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 66 Fulton Place, Hazlet
Zip code 07730
County Monmouth
Municipality Hazlet Township
Block 68.05
Lot 8
Neighborhood Mechanicsville

Sales & Tax Overview for 66 Fulton Place, Hazlet

Sale date 02/06/2019
Sale price $425,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,595

Lot & Building Information for 66 Fulton Place, Hazlet

Building sqft 1,665
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.287
Year built 1961
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-100)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 66 Fulton Place, Hazlet

• • Improvements for 66 Fulton Place, Hazlet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 66 Fulton Place, Hazlet

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 66 Fulton Place, Hazlet, NJ 07730?

66 Fulton Place, Hazlet, NJ 07730 was built in 1961 and has a total of 1,665 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 66 Fulton Place, Hazlet, NJ 07730 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $598,900, the tax amount paid for 66 Fulton Place, Hazlet, NJ 07730 is $11,576.

When was 66 Fulton Place, Hazlet, NJ 07730 last sold and what was the last sale price?

66 Fulton Place, Hazlet, NJ 07730 was last sold in 02/06/2019 for $425,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 66 Fulton Place, Hazlet

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 66 Fulton Place, Hazlet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/06/2019 $425,000
06/26/2013 $315,000
01/29/2009 $301,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 66 Fulton Place, Hazlet with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 66 Fulton Place, Hazlet

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/20/2020 - D
07/15/2020 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2050
02/06/2019 - D
02/12/2019 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2049
02/06/2019 - D
02/12/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
09/28/2018 - D
10/11/2018 - R
Mortgage 09/28/2048
06/26/2013 - D
07/02/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/29/2009 - D
02/13/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/19/2005 - D
01/03/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 66 Fulton Place, Hazlet

Access detailed property tax data for 66 Fulton Place, Hazlet, NJ 07730. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,206
Current property tax $12,595
Market value $598,900

Assessment History for 66 Fulton Place, Hazlet

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 66 Fulton Place, Hazlet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $546,000 $546,000 2.038 $11,127 +2.09%
2023 $526,300 $526,300 2.071 $10,900 +1.67%
2022 $455,800 $455,800 2.352 $10,720 +3.28%
2021 $417,700 $417,700 2.485 $10,380 -0.68%
2020 $417,700 $417,700 2.502 $10,451 +14.35%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 66 Fulton Place, Hazlet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 66 Fulton Place, Hazlet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cove Road School 6 Public 5-6 188 0.15
Middle Road School 7 Public 1-4 271 0.53
Memorial Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-8 638 0.60
Memorial Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-8 638 0.60
Sycamoe Dr Ec Learn Center NR Public PK, K 282 0.88

Nearest middle schools

Memorial Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-8 638 0.60
Hazlet Middle School 3 Public 7-8 402 0.65
Holy Family Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.10
Central School 4 Public PK, K-8 555 1.19
Baytuliman Academy NR Private PK-11 157 1.80

Nearest high schools

Keyport High School 2 Public 9-12 378 1.16
Monmouth Cty Voc Tech High School NR Public 11-12 2 1.30
Raritan High School 4 Public 9-12 838 1.31
Monmouth Christian Academy NR Private 11 2 1.56