Monmouth County  »  07730  »  Highway 36  »  1010 Highway 36

1010 Highway 36, Hazlet, NJ 07730 Property Information

1010 Highway 36, Hazlet, NJ 07730 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1010 Highway 36, Hazlet, NJ 07730
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1010 Highway 36, Hazlet
Zip code 07730
County Monmouth
Municipality Hazlet Township
Block 68.13
Lot 20
Neighborhood Mechanicsville

Sales & Tax Overview for 1010 Highway 36, Hazlet

Sale date 06/03/2021
Sale price $485,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,516

Lot & Building Information for 1010 Highway 36, Hazlet

Building class Garage-Service/Gas (210)
Acreage 0.25
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1010 Highway 36, Hazlet

• • Improvements for 1010 Highway 36, Hazlet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1010 Highway 36, Hazlet

What is the year built & the current market value of 1010 Highway 36, Hazlet, NJ 07730?

1010 Highway 36, Hazlet, NJ 07730 was built in 1956 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $547,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1010 Highway 36, Hazlet

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1010 Highway 36, Hazlet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/03/2021 $485,000
06/23/2003 $260,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1010 Highway 36, Hazlet with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1010 Highway 36, Hazlet

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/24/2021 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
06/03/2021 - D
06/24/2021 - R
Mortgage
06/03/2021 - D
06/24/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
06/23/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1010 Highway 36, Hazlet

Access detailed property tax data for 1010 Highway 36, Hazlet, NJ 07730. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,160
Current property tax $11,516
Market value $547,600

Assessment History for 1010 Highway 36, Hazlet

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1010 Highway 36, Hazlet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $540,200 $540,200 2.038 $11,009 +1.14%
2023 $525,600 $525,600 2.071 $10,885 -5.36%
2022 $489,000 $489,000 2.352 $11,501 +13.13%
2021 $409,100 $409,100 2.485 $10,166 -0.68%
2020 $409,100 $409,100 2.502 $10,236 +1.82%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 17,193
Median age 46
Average household income $137,843
Family households 71.9%
Occupied housing units 6,612
Owner occupied units 89.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $467,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $419,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1010 Highway 36, Hazlet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1010 Highway 36, Hazlet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1010 Highway 36, Hazlet

Here are the neighbors for 1010 Highway 36, Hazlet.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1054 Highway 36, Hazlet 1,806 03/20/2008 $400,000
15 Dutch Ln, Hazlet 1,668 02/14/1996 $90,800
17 Dutch Ln, Hazlet 1,680 10/28/2005 $289,000
966-972 Highway 36, Hazlet 06/30/2004 $325,000
19 Dutch Ln, Hazlet 1,668 09/22/2016 $1
3 Tara Lin Dr, Hazlet 1,380 06/28/1991 $150,000
16 Dutch Ln, Hazlet 1,728 05/19/2025 $435,000
1006 Highway 36, Hazlet 1,787 08/23/2013 $80,000
986 Highway 36, Hazlet 1,260 07/06/2018 $212,500
950-960 Highway 36, Hazlet 02/10/2006 $1