Monmouth County  »  07730  »  Annette CT  »  2 Annette CT

2 Annette Court, Hazlet, NJ 07730 Property Information

2 Annette Court, Hazlet, NJ 07730 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Annette Court, Hazlet, NJ 07730
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Annette Court, Hazlet
Zip code 07730
County Monmouth
Municipality Hazlet Township
Block 124
Lot 5
Neighborhood North Centerville

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Annette Court, Hazlet

Sale date 11/19/1985
Sale price $100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,542

Lot & Building Information for 2 Annette Court, Hazlet

Building sqft 1,891
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.201
Year built 1960
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-100)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Annette Court, Hazlet

• • Improvements for 2 Annette Court, Hazlet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Annette Court, Hazlet

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Annette Court, Hazlet, NJ 07730?

2 Annette Court, Hazlet, NJ 07730 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,891 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Annette Court, Hazlet, NJ 07730 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $596,400, the tax amount paid for 2 Annette Court, Hazlet, NJ 07730 is $11,528.

When was 2 Annette Court, Hazlet, NJ 07730 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Annette Court, Hazlet, NJ 07730 was last sold in 11/19/1985 for $100,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Annette Court, Hazlet

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Annette Court, Hazlet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/19/1985 $100,000

Title Documents for 2 Annette Court, Hazlet

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/19/1985 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Annette Court, Hazlet

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Annette Court, Hazlet, NJ 07730. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,155
Current property tax $12,542
Market value $596,400

Assessment History for 2 Annette Court, Hazlet

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Annette Court, Hazlet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $543,400 $543,400 2.038 $11,074 +2.21%
2023 $523,200 $523,200 2.071 $10,835 +3.81%
2022 $443,800 $443,800 2.352 $10,438 +4.59%
2021 $401,600 $401,600 2.485 $9,980 -0.68%
2020 $401,600 $401,600 2.502 $10,048 +5.00%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Annette Court, Hazlet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Annette Court, Hazlet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lillian Drive School 6 Public 1-4 258 0.20
New School Of Monmouth County NR Private 33 0.49
Baytuliman Academy NR Private PK-11 157 0.76
Baytuliman Academy NR Private PK-11 157 0.76
Holy Family Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.83

Nearest middle schools

New School Of Monmouth County NR Private 33 0.49
Baytuliman Academy NR Private PK-11 157 0.76
Holy Family Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.83
Hazlet Middle School 3 Public 7-8 402 0.96
Joseph R Bolger Mid School 2 Public 6-8 335 1.16

Nearest high schools

Raritan High School 4 Public 9-12 838 0.23
Monmouth Cty Voc Tech High School NR Public 11-12 2 0.31
New School Of Monmouth County NR Private 33 0.49
Baytuliman Academy NR Private PK-11 157 0.76
Keansburg High School 2 Public 9-12 388 1.53

Neighbors for 2 Annette Court, Hazlet

Here are the neighbors for 2 Annette Court, Hazlet.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Annette CT, Hazlet 1,334 07/22/2024 $105,000
5 Louise CT, Hazlet 2,424 07/07/2004 $264,000
9 Miriam Pl, Hazlet 1,334 02/27/2006 $320,000
3 Louise CT, Hazlet 2,298 11/21/1991 $132,000
2 Frances Pl, Hazlet 1,750 10/12/2018 $355,000
6 Annette CT, Hazlet 1,646 07/27/2004 $318,000
1 Louise CT, Hazlet 1,514 04/24/2015 $275,000
4 Frances Pl, Hazlet 1,334 03/22/2021 $1
1 Miriam Pl, Hazlet 1,368 01/20/2021 $1
4 Louise CT, Hazlet 1,608 08/07/1993
5 Annette CT, Hazlet 1,334 09/06/1977 $45,500
20 Gibson Dr, Hazlet 1,334 08/04/2014 $294,000
10 Frances Pl, Hazlet 1,554 08/01/1988 $155,000
3 Miriam Pl, Hazlet 1,334 09/30/2008 $285,000
16 Frances Pl, Hazlet 1,334 05/22/2024 $530,000
18 Gibson Dr, Hazlet 1,868 04/18/2013 $261,000
19 Lillian Dr, Hazlet 1,574 12/13/1988 $145,000
7 Annette CT, Hazlet 1,790 02/25/2019 $385,000
3 Annette CT, Hazlet 1,608 07/28/2007 $1
18 Frances Pl, Hazlet 1,742 11/18/1985 $115,000