8 Campo Lane, Hazlet, NJ 07730 Property Information
8 Campo Lane, Hazlet, NJ 07730 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Campo Lane, Hazlet |
| Zip code | 07730 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Hazlet Township |
| Block | 146.08 |
| Lot | 14 |
| Neighborhood | North Centerville |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Campo Lane, Hazlet
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Current property tax | $11,880 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Campo Lane, Hazlet
| Building sqft | 2,014 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.315 |
| Year built | 1989 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Attached |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 8 Campo Lane, Hazlet
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 8 Campo Lane, Hazlet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Campo Lane, Hazlet
8 Campo Lane, Hazlet, NJ 07730 was built in 1989 and has a total of 2,014 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8 Campo Lane, Hazlet, NJ 07730 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $564,900, the tax amount paid for 8 Campo Lane, Hazlet, NJ 07730 is $10,919.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Campo Lane, Hazlet
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Campo Lane, Hazlet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 8 Campo Lane, Hazlet
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 8 Campo Lane, Hazlet
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Campo Lane, Hazlet, NJ 07730. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $11,513 |
| Current property tax | $11,880 |
| Market value | $564,900 |
Assessment History for 8 Campo Lane, Hazlet
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Campo Lane, Hazlet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $525,800 | $525,800 | 2.038 | $10,716 | +2.50% |
| 2023 | $504,800 | $504,800 | 2.071 | $10,454 | +0.70% |
| 2022 | $441,400 | $441,400 | 2.352 | $10,382 | +2.88% |
| 2021 | $406,100 | $406,100 | 2.485 | $10,092 | -0.68% |
| 2020 | $406,100 | $406,100 | 2.502 | $10,161 | +4.05% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Campo Lane, Hazlet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Campo Lane, Hazlet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lillian Drive School | 6 | Public | 1-4 | 258 | 0.32 |
| Baytuliman Academy | NR | Private | PK-11 | 157 | 0.52 |
| Baytuliman Academy | NR | Private | PK-11 | 157 | 0.52 |
| New School Of Monmouth County | NR | Private | 33 | 0.65 | |
| Holy Family Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.79 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Baytuliman Academy | NR | Private | PK-11 | 157 | 0.52 |
| New School Of Monmouth County | NR | Private | 33 | 0.65 | |
| Holy Family Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.79 |
| Joseph R Bolger Mid School | 2 | Public | 6-8 | 335 | 0.91 |
| Hazlet Middle School | 3 | Public | 7-8 | 402 | 1.05 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raritan High School | 4 | Public | 9-12 | 838 | 0.46 |
| Baytuliman Academy | NR | Private | PK-11 | 157 | 0.52 |
| Monmouth Cty Voc Tech High School | NR | Public | 11-12 | 2 | 0.56 |
| New School Of Monmouth County | NR | Private | 33 | 0.65 | |
| Keansburg High School | 2 | Public | 9-12 | 388 | 1.27 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 8 Campo Lane, Hazlet
Here are the neighbors for 8 Campo Lane, Hazlet.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Campo Ln, Hazlet | 2,014 | 10/18/2011 | $365,000 |
| 3 Campo Ln, Hazlet | 2,312 | 12/02/1988 | $237,000 |
| 608 S Laurel Ave, Hazlet | 1,404 | 07/19/1995 | $138,500 |
| 15 Scott Dr, Hazlet | 2,256 | ||
| 11 Scott Dr, Hazlet | 2,068 | 07/19/2023 | $1 |
| 614 S Laurel Ave, Hazlet | 2,022 | 08/31/1998 | $175,000 |
| 620 S Laurel Ave, Hazlet | 1,826 | 07/17/2025 | $675,000 |
| 9 Scott Dr, Hazlet | 1,608 | 11/14/2023 | $1 |
| 13 Scott Dr, Hazlet | 1,982 | ||
| 2 Campo Ln, Hazlet | 2,376 | 10/26/2007 | $1 |
| 6 Campo Ln, Hazlet | 2,223 | 03/13/2017 | $450,000 |
| 612 S Laurel Ave, Hazlet | 2,034 | 03/12/2024 | $1 |
| 1 Campo Ln, Hazlet | 3,592 | 03/29/2025 | $1 |
| 21 Scott Dr, Hazlet | 1,982 | ||
| 19 Scott Dr, Hazlet | 2,056 | ||
| 610 S Laurel Ave, Hazlet | 1,976 | 11/17/2017 | $270,000 |
| 10 Campo Ln, Hazlet | 3,061 | 09/10/2021 | $770,000 |
| 17 Scott Dr, Hazlet | 1,716 | ||
| 618 S Laurel Ave, Hazlet | 2,378 | 08/03/2020 | $579,100 |
| 616 S Laurel Ave, Hazlet | 2,148 | 03/08/2005 | $348,000 |