Monmouth County  »  07730  »  Holmdel Rd  »  520 Holmdel Rd

520 Holmdel Road, Hazlet, NJ 07730 Property Information

520 Holmdel Road, Hazlet, NJ 07730 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

520 Holmdel Road, Hazlet, NJ 07730
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 520 Holmdel Road, Hazlet
Zip code 07730
County Monmouth
Municipality Hazlet Township
Block 165
Lot 4
Neighborhood Mechanicsville

Sales & Tax Overview for 520 Holmdel Road, Hazlet

Sale date 12/02/2013
Sale price $7,368,860
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,415

Lot & Building Information for 520 Holmdel Road, Hazlet

Building class Store
Acreage 0.924

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 520 Holmdel Road, Hazlet

• • Improvements for 520 Holmdel Road, Hazlet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 520 Holmdel Road, Hazlet

What is the market value of 520 Holmdel Road, Hazlet, NJ 07730?

The current market value is $352,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 520 Holmdel Road, Hazlet

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 520 Holmdel Road, Hazlet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/02/2013 $7,368,860
12/28/2011 $2,750,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 520 Holmdel Road, Hazlet with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 520 Holmdel Road, Hazlet

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/02/2013 - D
01/07/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/28/2011 - D
01/10/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/15/1973 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 520 Holmdel Road, Hazlet

Access detailed property tax data for 520 Holmdel Road, Hazlet, NJ 07730. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,186
Current property tax $7,415
Market value $352,600

Assessment History for 520 Holmdel Road, Hazlet

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 520 Holmdel Road, Hazlet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $309,600 $309,600 2.038 $6,310 -1.59%
2023 $309,600 $309,600 2.071 $6,412 -6.77%
2022 $292,400 $292,400 2.352 $6,877 -0.98%
2021 $279,500 $279,500 2.485 $6,946 -0.68%
2020 $279,500 $279,500 2.502 $6,993 +1.51%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 17,193
Median age 46
Average household income $137,843
Family households 71.9%
Occupied housing units 6,612
Owner occupied units 89.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $467,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $419,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 520 Holmdel Road, Hazlet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 520 Holmdel Road, Hazlet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 520 Holmdel Road, Hazlet

Here are the neighbors for 520 Holmdel Road, Hazlet.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3315 Highway 35, Hazlet 1,833 12/13/2012 $1
3429 Highway 35, Hazlet 1,200 09/15/2003 $370,000
1 Ann CT, Hazlet 986 04/24/2023 $430,000
11 Ann CT, Hazlet 818 12/11/2024 $465,000
12 Ann CT, Hazlet 1,294
3391 Highway 35, Hazlet 12/02/2013 $7,368,860
502 Holmdel Rd, Hazlet 12/02/2013 $7,368,860
3445 Highway 35, Hazlet 2,205 12/05/2024 $950,000
1 Clark St, Hazlet 129,771 02/16/2017 $18,562,679
10 Carmen St, Keansburg 1,696 11/13/2007 $1