18 Sycamore Drive, Hazlet, NJ 07730 Property Information
18 Sycamore Drive, Hazlet, NJ 07730 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 18 Sycamore Drive, Hazlet |
| Zip code | 07730 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Hazlet Township |
| Block | 166.02 |
| Lot | 9 |
| Neighborhood | Mechanicsville |
Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Sycamore Drive, Hazlet
| Sale date | 01/24/1990 |
| Sale price | $145,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $14,010 |
Lot & Building Information for 18 Sycamore Drive, Hazlet
| Building sqft | 2,942 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.198 |
| Year built | 1959 |
| Stories | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 18 Sycamore Drive, Hazlet
- • Improvements for 18 Sycamore Drive, Hazlet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 18 Sycamore Drive, Hazlet
18 Sycamore Drive, Hazlet, NJ 07730 was built in 1959 and has a total of 2,942 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 18 Sycamore Drive, Hazlet, NJ 07730 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $666,200, the tax amount paid for 18 Sycamore Drive, Hazlet, NJ 07730 is $12,877.
When was 18 Sycamore Drive, Hazlet, NJ 07730 last sold and what was the last sale price?18 Sycamore Drive, Hazlet, NJ 07730 was last sold in 01/24/1990 for $145,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 18 Sycamore Drive, Hazlet
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Sycamore Drive, Hazlet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/24/1990 | $145,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 18 Sycamore Drive, Hazlet
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 18 Sycamore Drive, Hazlet
Access detailed property tax data for 18 Sycamore Drive, Hazlet, NJ 07730. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $13,577 |
| Current property tax | $14,010 |
| Market value | $666,200 |
Assessment History for 18 Sycamore Drive, Hazlet
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Sycamore Drive, Hazlet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $612,700 | $612,700 | 2.038 | $12,487 | +1.90% |
| 2023 | $591,700 | $591,700 | 2.071 | $12,254 | +3.27% |
| 2022 | $504,500 | $504,500 | 2.352 | $11,866 | +5.48% |
| 2021 | $452,700 | $452,700 | 2.485 | $11,250 | -0.68% |
| 2020 | $452,700 | $452,700 | 2.502 | $11,327 | -0.67% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Sycamore Drive, Hazlet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Sycamore Drive, Hazlet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sycamoe Dr Ec Learn Center | NR | Public | PK, K | 282 | 0.16 |
| Central School | 4 | Public | PK, K-8 | 555 | 0.65 |
| Central School | 4 | Public | PK, K-8 | 555 | 0.65 |
| Cove Road School | 6 | Public | 5-6 | 188 | 0.76 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Central School | 4 | Public | PK, K-8 | 555 | 0.65 |
| Memorial Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-8 | 638 | 1.30 |
| St. Joseph Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.38 |
| Hazlet Middle School | 3 | Public | 7-8 | 402 | 1.40 |
| St Benedict School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 397 | 1.63 |
Nearest high schools