Monmouth County  »  07730  »  Highway 35  »  3287 Highway 35

3287 Highway 35, Hazlet, NJ 07730 Property Information

3287 Highway 35, Hazlet, NJ 07730 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3287 Highway 35, Hazlet, NJ 07730
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3287 Highway 35, Hazlet
Zip code 07730
County Monmouth
Municipality Hazlet Township
Block 166.09
Lot 8
Neighborhood Mechanicsville

Sales & Tax Overview for 3287 Highway 35, Hazlet

Sale date 10/01/2015
Sale price $780,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $27,429

Lot & Building Information for 3287 Highway 35, Hazlet

Building sqft 3,080
Building class Garage-Service/Gas (210)
Acreage 0.976
Year built 1986

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3287 Highway 35, Hazlet

• • Improvements for 3287 Highway 35, Hazlet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3287 Highway 35, Hazlet

How many sq. ft. does 3287 Highway 35, Hazlet, NJ 07730 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Garage-Service/Gas (210) located at 3287 Highway 35, Hazlet, NJ 07730 has a total of 3,080 square feet and a current price per square foot of $253.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3287 Highway 35, Hazlet, NJ 07730?

3287 Highway 35, Hazlet, NJ 07730 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,304,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3287 Highway 35, Hazlet

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3287 Highway 35, Hazlet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/2015 $780,000
12/23/1986 $540,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3287 Highway 35, Hazlet with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3287 Highway 35, Hazlet

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/01/2015 - D
10/15/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/23/1986 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3287 Highway 35, Hazlet

Access detailed property tax data for 3287 Highway 35, Hazlet, NJ 07730. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $26,582
Current property tax $27,429
Market value $1,304,300

Assessment History for 3287 Highway 35, Hazlet

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3287 Highway 35, Hazlet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,223,400 $1,223,400 2.038 $24,933 +1.77%
2023 $1,183,000 $1,183,000 2.071 $24,500 -7.19%
2022 $1,122,400 $1,122,400 2.352 $26,399 -1.81%
2021 $1,081,900 $1,081,900 2.485 $26,885 -0.68%
2020 $1,081,900 $1,081,900 2.502 $27,069 +0.26%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 17,193
Median age 46
Average household income $137,843
Family households 71.9%
Occupied housing units 6,612
Owner occupied units 89.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $467,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $419,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3287 Highway 35, Hazlet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3287 Highway 35, Hazlet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3287 Highway 35, Hazlet

Here are the neighbors for 3287 Highway 35, Hazlet.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3201 Highway 35, Hazlet 3,851 10/01/2015 $1,375,000
48 Hazlet Ave, Hazlet 2,184 04/24/1992 $190,000
4 Glen Ave, Hazlet 3,680 03/31/2014 $286,000
20 Galewood Dr, Hazlet 1,880 10/18/1993 $148,000
3281 Highway 35, Hazlet 5,392 07/31/2012 $2,850,000
3215 Highway 35, Hazlet 33,137 05/12/2000 $3,978,100
6 Glen Ave, Hazlet 1,986 01/03/2022 $460,000
3269 Highway 35, Hazlet 9,242 10/08/1996 $275,000
54 Hazlet Ave, Hazlet 2,332 05/15/2024 $715,000