Monmouth County  »  07730  »  Bromley Dr  »  4 Bromley Dr

4 Bromley Drive, Hazlet, NJ 07730 Property Information

4 Bromley Drive, Hazlet, NJ 07730 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Bromley Drive, Hazlet, NJ 07730
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Bromley Drive, Hazlet
Zip code 07730
County Monmouth
Municipality Hazlet Township
Block XXX183.05
Lot 20
Neighborhood Mechanicsville

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Bromley Drive, Hazlet

Sale date 10/19/2012
Sale price $262,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,650

Lot & Building Information for 4 Bromley Drive, Hazlet

Building sqft 1,354
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.608
Year built 1958
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-100)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 Bromley Drive, Hazlet

• • Improvements for 4 Bromley Drive, Hazlet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Bromley Drive, Hazlet

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Bromley Drive, Hazlet, NJ 07730?

4 Bromley Drive, Hazlet, NJ 07730 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,354 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Bromley Drive, Hazlet, NJ 07730 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $506,400, the tax amount paid for 4 Bromley Drive, Hazlet, NJ 07730 is $9,788.

When was 4 Bromley Drive, Hazlet, NJ 07730 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Bromley Drive, Hazlet, NJ 07730 was last sold in 10/19/2012 for $262,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Bromley Drive, Hazlet

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Bromley Drive, Hazlet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/19/2012 $262,000
02/08/2001 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Bromley Drive, Hazlet with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4 Bromley Drive, Hazlet

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/19/2012 - D
10/26/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/08/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Bromley Drive, Hazlet

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Bromley Drive, Hazlet, NJ 07730. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,320
Current property tax $10,650
Market value $506,400

Assessment History for 4 Bromley Drive, Hazlet

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Bromley Drive, Hazlet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $456,300 $456,300 2.038 $9,299 +2.54%
2023 $437,900 $437,900 2.071 $9,069 +2.63%
2022 $375,700 $375,700 2.352 $8,836 +3.94%
2021 $342,100 $342,100 2.485 $8,501 -0.68%
2020 $342,100 $342,100 2.502 $8,559 +5.22%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Bromley Drive, Hazlet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Bromley Drive, Hazlet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cove Road School 6 Public 5-6 188 0.33
Sycamoe Dr Ec Learn Center NR Public PK, K 282 0.49
Sycamoe Dr Ec Learn Center NR Public PK, K 282 0.49
Middle Road School 7 Public 1-4 271 0.51
Memorial Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-8 638 1.03

Nearest middle schools

Hazlet Middle School 3 Public 7-8 402 0.95
Memorial Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-8 638 1.03
Central School 4 Public PK, K-8 555 1.05
Holy Family Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.42
St. Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.84

Nearest high schools

Keyport High School 2 Public 9-12 378 0.97
Monmouth Christian Academy NR Private 11 2 1.13
Monmouth Cty Voc Tech High School NR Public 11-12 2 1.37