Monmouth County  »  07730  »  Georgetown Ln  »  1 Georgetown Ln

1 Georgetown Lane, Hazlet, NJ 07730 Property Information

1 Georgetown Lane, Hazlet, NJ 07730 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Georgetown Lane, Hazlet, NJ 07730
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Georgetown Lane, Hazlet
Zip code 07730
County Monmouth
Municipality Hazlet Township
Block 184
Lot 13
Neighborhood Mechanicsville

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Georgetown Lane, Hazlet

Sale date 02/05/2024
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,409

Lot & Building Information for 1 Georgetown Lane, Hazlet

Building sqft 1,100
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.195
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-70)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Georgetown Lane, Hazlet

• • Improvements for 1 Georgetown Lane, Hazlet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Georgetown Lane, Hazlet

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Georgetown Lane, Hazlet, NJ 07730?

1 Georgetown Lane, Hazlet, NJ 07730 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,100 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Georgetown Lane, Hazlet, NJ 07730 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $522,000, the tax amount paid for 1 Georgetown Lane, Hazlet, NJ 07730 is $10,090.

When was 1 Georgetown Lane, Hazlet, NJ 07730 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Georgetown Lane, Hazlet, NJ 07730 was last sold in 02/05/2024 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Georgetown Lane, Hazlet

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Georgetown Lane, Hazlet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/05/2024 $1
07/20/2023 $450,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Georgetown Lane, Hazlet with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1 Georgetown Lane, Hazlet

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/05/2024 - D
02/09/2024 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
07/20/2023 - D
07/31/2023 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2053
07/20/2023 - D
07/31/2023 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
08/03/1963 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Georgetown Lane, Hazlet

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Georgetown Lane, Hazlet, NJ 07730. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,090
Current property tax $10,409
Market value $522,000

Assessment History for 1 Georgetown Lane, Hazlet

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Georgetown Lane, Hazlet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $522,000 $522,000 1.933 $10,090 +5.50%
2024 $469,300 $469,300 2.038 $9,564 +2.67%
2023 $449,800 $449,800 2.071 $9,315 +3.49%
2022 $382,700 $382,700 2.352 $9,001 +4.27%
2021 $347,400 $347,400 2.485 $8,633 -0.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Georgetown Lane, Hazlet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Georgetown Lane, Hazlet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Middle Road School 7 Public 1-4 271 0.26
Cove Road School 6 Public 5-6 188 0.38
Sycamoe Dr Ec Learn Center NR Public PK, K 282 0.73
Sycamoe Dr Ec Learn Center NR Public PK, K 282 0.73
Memorial Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-8 638 1.11

Nearest middle schools

Hazlet Middle School 3 Public 7-8 402 0.80
Memorial Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-8 638 1.11
Holy Family Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.26
Central School 4 Public PK, K-8 555 1.36
New School Of Monmouth County NR Private 33 1.58

Nearest high schools

Monmouth Cty Voc Tech High School NR Public 11-12 2 1.08
Raritan High School 4 Public 9-12 838 1.13
Monmouth Christian Academy NR Private 11 2 1.25