Monmouth County  »  07730  »  Clark St  »  115 Clark St

115 Clark Street, Hazlet, NJ 07730 Property Information

115 Clark Street, Hazlet, NJ 07730 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

115 Clark Street, Hazlet, NJ 07730
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 115 Clark Street, Hazlet
Zip code 07730
County Monmouth
Municipality Hazlet Township
Block 195.01
Lot 9
Neighborhood Raritan Valley

Sales & Tax Overview for 115 Clark Street, Hazlet

Sale date 03/01/2007
Sale price $1
Current property tax $8,616

Lot & Building Information for 115 Clark Street, Hazlet

Building sqft 993
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1935
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 115 Clark Street, Hazlet

• • Improvements for 115 Clark Street, Hazlet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 115 Clark Street, Hazlet

How many sq. ft. does 115 Clark Street, Hazlet, NJ 07730 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 115 Clark Street, Hazlet, NJ 07730 has a total of 993 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 115 Clark Street, Hazlet, NJ 07730?

115 Clark Street, Hazlet, NJ 07730 was built in 1935 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $409,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 115 Clark Street, Hazlet

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 115 Clark Street, Hazlet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/01/2007 $1
12/05/2000 $150,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 115 Clark Street, Hazlet with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 115 Clark Street, Hazlet

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/29/2019 - R
03/01/2007 - D
05/24/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/01/2007 - D
03/14/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/05/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 115 Clark Street, Hazlet

Access detailed property tax data for 115 Clark Street, Hazlet, NJ 07730. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,350
Current property tax $8,616
Market value $409,700

Assessment History for 115 Clark Street, Hazlet

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 115 Clark Street, Hazlet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $382,900 $382,900 2.038 $7,804 +1.54%
2023 $371,100 $371,100 2.071 $7,685 +1.42%
2022 $322,200 $322,200 2.352 $7,578 +1.38%
2021 $300,800 $300,800 2.485 $7,475 -0.68%
2020 $300,800 $300,800 2.502 $7,526 +7.11%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 17,193
Median age 46
Average household income $137,843
Family households 71.9%
Occupied housing units 6,612
Owner occupied units 89.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $467,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $419,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 115 Clark Street, Hazlet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 115 Clark Street, Hazlet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 115 Clark Street, Hazlet

Here are the neighbors for 115 Clark Street, Hazlet.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
557 Lloyd Rd, Matawan 1,539 03/30/2020 $305,001
557 B Lloyd Rd, Matawan 1,720 02/26/2024 $1
4 Allan St, Hazlet 1,632 05/29/2001 $203,000
11 Allan St, Hazlet 1,593 09/01/2000 $191,000
556 Lloyd Rd, Matawan 3,053 03/23/2015 $200,000
111 Clark St, Hazlet 1,797
2 Phyllis St, Hazlet 1,137 06/16/1997 $105,900
4 Phyllis St, Hazlet 1,305 04/09/2008 $130,000
7 Allan St, Hazlet 1,377 06/10/2023 $320,000
5 Allan St, Hazlet 1,468 11/13/2013 $1