9 Maple Drive, Hazlet, NJ 07730 Property Information
9 Maple Drive, Hazlet, NJ 07730 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Maple Drive, Hazlet |
| Zip code | 07730 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Hazlet Township |
| Block | 219.01 |
| Lot | 3.04 |
| Neighborhood | Mechanicsville |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Maple Drive, Hazlet
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 09/20/1999 |
| Sale price | $200,171 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $12,248 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Maple Drive, Hazlet
| Building sqft | 1,918 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.316 |
| Year built | 2000 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Attached |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 9 Maple Drive, Hazlet
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 9 Maple Drive, Hazlet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Maple Drive, Hazlet
9 Maple Drive, Hazlet, NJ 07730 was built in 2000 and has a total of 1,918 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Maple Drive, Hazlet, NJ 07730 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $582,400, the tax amount paid for 9 Maple Drive, Hazlet, NJ 07730 is $11,257.
When was 9 Maple Drive, Hazlet, NJ 07730 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Maple Drive, Hazlet, NJ 07730 was last sold in 09/20/1999 for $200,171.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Maple Drive, Hazlet
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Maple Drive, Hazlet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/20/1999 | $200,171 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 9 Maple Drive, Hazlet
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Maple Drive, Hazlet
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Maple Drive, Hazlet, NJ 07730. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $11,869 |
| Current property tax | $12,248 |
| Market value | $582,400 |
Assessment History for 9 Maple Drive, Hazlet
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Maple Drive, Hazlet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $549,700 | $549,700 | 2.038 | $11,203 | +2.10% |
| 2023 | $529,800 | $529,800 | 2.071 | $10,972 | -1.95% |
| 2022 | $475,800 | $475,800 | 2.352 | $11,191 | +5.02% |
| 2021 | $428,800 | $428,800 | 2.485 | $10,656 | -0.68% |
| 2020 | $428,800 | $428,800 | 2.502 | $10,729 | +3.43% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Maple Drive, Hazlet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Maple Drive, Hazlet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sycamoe Dr Ec Learn Center | NR | Public | PK, K | 282 | 0.23 |
| Sycamoe Dr Ec Learn Center | NR | Public | PK, K | 282 | 0.23 |
| Beers St School | 7 | Public | 5-6 | 188 | 0.66 |
| Central School | 4 | Public | PK, K-8 | 555 | 0.80 |
| Central School | 4 | Public | PK, K-8 | 555 | 0.80 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Central School | 4 | Public | PK, K-8 | 555 | 0.80 |
| St Benedict School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 397 | 1.28 |
| St. Joseph Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.34 |
| Memorial Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-8 | 638 | 1.65 |
| Hazlet Middle School | 3 | Public | 7-8 | 402 | 1.66 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monmouth Christian Academy | NR | Private | 11 | 2 | 0.50 |
| Keyport High School | 2 | Public | 9-12 | 378 | 0.66 |
| St. John Vianney Regional High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 839 | 1.62 |
| Matawan Reg High School | 4 | Public | 9-12 | 1,146 | 1.91 |
| Monmouth Cty Voc Tech High School | NR | Public | 11-12 | 2 | 1.98 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 9 Maple Drive, Hazlet
Here are the neighbors for 9 Maple Drive, Hazlet.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Park Ave, Hazlet | 1,382 | 05/12/2011 | $235,000 |
| 32 Bayview Ave, Hazlet | 1,638 | 09/22/2025 | $1 |
| 11 Roosevelt Ave, Hazlet | 1,560 | 05/17/2017 | $312,000 |
| 11 Maple Dr, Hazlet | 2,194 | 09/20/1999 | $199,910 |
| 8 Maple Dr, Hazlet | 1,732 | 06/03/2024 | $580,000 |
| 15 Park Ave, Hazlet | 1,508 | 06/12/2015 | $330,000 |
| 17 Park Ave, Hazlet | 1,176 | 01/06/2025 | $1 |
| 7 Maple Dr, Hazlet | 1,877 | 11/08/2007 | $465,000 |
| 6 Roosevelt Ave, Hazlet | 2,300 | 12/07/2020 | $1 |
| 13 Maple Dr, Hazlet | 2,340 | 07/17/2018 | $467,500 |
| 21 Park Ave, Hazlet | 1,497 | 07/23/2021 | $1 |
| 30 Bayview Ave, Hazlet | 1,774 | 03/31/2023 | $555,000 |
| 9 Roosevelt Ave, Hazlet | 1,884 | 03/07/2020 | $407,500 |
| 4 Roosevelt Ave, Hazlet | 680 | 10/16/2019 | $196,000 |
| 7 Van Mater Ter, Hazlet | 1,152 | 10/20/2025 | $1 |
| 3 Roosevelt Ave, Hazlet | 2,460 | 06/02/1977 | $50,500 |
| 5 Roosevelt Ave, Hazlet | 1,871 | 10/27/2014 | $349,900 |
| 9 Van Mater Ter, Hazlet | 2,016 | 11/18/2013 | $365,000 |
| 10 Maple Dr, Hazlet | 1,560 | 08/17/1989 | $142,000 |