623 Holmdel Road, Hazlet, NJ 07730 Property Information
623 Holmdel Road, Hazlet, NJ 07730 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 623 Holmdel Road, Hazlet |
| Zip code | 07730 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Hazlet Township |
| Block | 225.01 |
| Lot | 1 |
| Neighborhood | Mechanicsville |
Sales & Tax Overview for 623 Holmdel Road, Hazlet
| Current property tax | $9,684 |
Lot & Building Information for 623 Holmdel Road, Hazlet
| Building sqft | 1,564 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.315 |
| Year built | 1921 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Unattached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 623 Holmdel Road, Hazlet
- • Improvements for 623 Holmdel Road, Hazlet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 623 Holmdel Road, Hazlet
623 Holmdel Road, Hazlet, NJ 07730 was built in 1921 and has a total of 1,564 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 623 Holmdel Road, Hazlet, NJ 07730 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $460,500, the tax amount paid for 623 Holmdel Road, Hazlet, NJ 07730 is $8,901.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 623 Holmdel Road, Hazlet
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 623 Holmdel Road, Hazlet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 623 Holmdel Road, Hazlet
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 623 Holmdel Road, Hazlet
Access detailed property tax data for 623 Holmdel Road, Hazlet, NJ 07730. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $9,385 |
| Current property tax | $9,684 |
| Market value | $460,500 |
Assessment History for 623 Holmdel Road, Hazlet
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 623 Holmdel Road, Hazlet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $417,700 | $417,700 | 2.038 | $8,513 | +1.74% |
| 2023 | $404,000 | $404,000 | 2.071 | $8,367 | +8.16% |
| 2022 | $328,900 | $328,900 | 2.352 | $7,736 | -3.11% |
| 2021 | $321,300 | $321,300 | 2.485 | $7,984 | -0.68% |
| 2020 | $321,300 | $321,300 | 2.502 | $8,039 | +5.34% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 623 Holmdel Road, Hazlet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 623 Holmdel Road, Hazlet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beers St School | 7 | Public | 5-6 | 188 | 0.45 |
| Sycamoe Dr Ec Learn Center | NR | Public | PK, K | 282 | 0.52 |
| Holmdel Preschool Center | NR | Private | PK-K | 28 | 0.59 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Central School | 4 | Public | PK, K-8 | 555 | 0.98 |
| St Benedict School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 397 | 1.00 |
| St. Joseph Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.34 |
| Hazlet Middle School | 3 | Public | 7-8 | 402 | 1.92 |
| Memorial Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-8 | 638 | 1.93 |