Monmouth County  »  07730  »  Highway 35  »  3010-3054 Highway 35

3010-3054 Highway 35, Hazlet, NJ 07730 Property Information

3010-3054 Highway 35, Hazlet, NJ 07730 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3010-3054 Highway 35, Hazlet, NJ 07730
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3010-3054 Highway 35, Hazlet
Zip code 07730
County Monmouth
Municipality Hazlet Township
Block 239
Lot 1
Neighborhood Mechanicsville

Sales & Tax Overview for 3010-3054 Highway 35, Hazlet

Sale date 04/08/2025
Sale price $44,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $504,837

Lot & Building Information for 3010-3054 Highway 35, Hazlet

Building sqft 196,948
Building class Store
Acreage 19.8
Year built 1976
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3010-3054 Highway 35, Hazlet

• • Improvements for 3010-3054 Highway 35, Hazlet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3010-3054 Highway 35, Hazlet

How many sq. ft. does 3010-3054 Highway 35, Hazlet, NJ 07730 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 3010-3054 Highway 35, Hazlet, NJ 07730 has a total of 196,948 square feet and a current price per square foot of $223.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3010-3054 Highway 35, Hazlet, NJ 07730?

3010-3054 Highway 35, Hazlet, NJ 07730 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $25,317,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3010-3054 Highway 35, Hazlet

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3010-3054 Highway 35, Hazlet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/08/2025 $44,000,000
04/08/2025 $1
05/03/2024 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3010-3054 Highway 35, Hazlet with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3010-3054 Highway 35, Hazlet

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/12/2025 - R
04/28/2025 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
04/08/2025 - D
04/28/2025 - R
Mortgage
04/08/2025 - D
04/28/2025 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
04/08/2025 - D
04/28/2025 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
05/03/2024 - D
05/23/2024 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
05/03/2024 - D
05/23/2024 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
11/27/2023 - D
12/13/2023 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
10/27/2023 - D
11/15/2023 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
04/09/2021 - D
04/23/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3010-3054 Highway 35, Hazlet

Access detailed property tax data for 3010-3054 Highway 35, Hazlet, NJ 07730. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $489,393
Current property tax $504,837
Market value $25,317,800

Assessment History for 3010-3054 Highway 35, Hazlet

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3010-3054 Highway 35, Hazlet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $25,317,800 $25,317,800 1.933 $489,393 -3.45%
2024 $24,872,500 $24,872,500 2.038 $506,902 +0.98%
2023 $24,239,400 $24,239,400 2.071 $501,998 -6.76%
2022 $22,890,700 $22,890,700 2.352 $538,389 -4.67%
2021 $22,727,900 $22,727,900 2.485 $564,788 -0.68%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,534
Median age 45.5
Average household income $141,057
Family households 72.2%
Occupied housing units 6,660
Owner occupied units 89.6%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $491,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $443,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3010-3054 Highway 35, Hazlet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3010-3054 Highway 35, Hazlet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3010-3054 Highway 35, Hazlet

Here are the neighbors for 3010-3054 Highway 35, Hazlet.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16 Bethany Rd, Hazlet 3,745 11/05/2004 $1
131 Hazlet Ave, Hazlet 1,422 02/26/2014 $1
15 Courtland Dr, Hazlet 1,579 01/30/2013 $1
2996 Highway 35, Hazlet 15,339 11/09/2001 $10
27 Courtland Dr, Hazlet 1,326
17 Courtland Dr, Hazlet 1,425
80 Bethany Rd, Hazlet 12,393 07/30/2003 $325,000
29 Courtland Dr, Hazlet 1,348
38 Bethany Rd, Hazlet 01/17/2003 $350,000
74 Bethany Rd, Hazlet 1,824 02/25/2025 $500,000