Monmouth County  »  07730  »  Village CT  »  33 Village CT

33 Village Court, Hazlet, NJ 07730 Property Information

33 Village Court, Hazlet, NJ 07730 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 Village Court, Hazlet, NJ 07730
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 Village Court, Hazlet
Zip code 07730
County Monmouth
Municipality Hazlet Township
Block 242
Lot 2.33
Neighborhood Mechanicsville

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Village Court, Hazlet

Sale date 09/25/2007
Sale price $225,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,670

Lot & Building Information for 33 Village Court, Hazlet

Building sqft 1,000
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.023 i
Year built 1989
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 33 Village Court, Hazlet

• • Improvements for 33 Village Court, Hazlet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 Village Court, Hazlet

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 33 Village Court, Hazlet, NJ 07730?

33 Village Court, Hazlet, NJ 07730 was built in 1989 and has a total of 1,000 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 33 Village Court, Hazlet, NJ 07730 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $174,500, the tax amount paid for 33 Village Court, Hazlet, NJ 07730 is $3,373.

When was 33 Village Court, Hazlet, NJ 07730 last sold and what was the last sale price?

33 Village Court, Hazlet, NJ 07730 was last sold in 09/25/2007 for $225,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 Village Court, Hazlet

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Village Court, Hazlet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/25/2007 $225,000

Title Documents for 33 Village Court, Hazlet

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/25/2007 - D
10/03/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33 Village Court, Hazlet

Access detailed property tax data for 33 Village Court, Hazlet, NJ 07730. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,556
Current property tax $3,670
Market value $174,500

Assessment History for 33 Village Court, Hazlet

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Village Court, Hazlet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $174,500 $174,500 2.038 $3,556 -1.59%
2023 $174,500 $174,500 2.071 $3,614 -6.59%
2022 $164,500 $164,500 2.352 $3,869 -2.08%
2021 $159,000 $159,000 2.485 $3,951 -0.68%
2020 $159,000 $159,000 2.502 $3,978 +4.29%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 17,193
Median age 46
Average household income $137,843
Family households 71.9%
Occupied housing units 6,612
Owner occupied units 89.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $467,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $419,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Village Court, Hazlet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Village Court, Hazlet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 33 Village Court, Hazlet

Here are the neighbors for 33 Village Court, Hazlet.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
35 Village CT, Hazlet 1,000 06/15/2022 $167,500
42 Village CT, Hazlet
43 Village CT, Hazlet 1,000 03/31/2022 $345,000
25 Village CT, Hazlet 1,000 03/02/2010 $200,000
23 Village CT, Hazlet 1,000 07/29/2021 $154,000
31 Village CT, Hazlet 1,000
24 Village CT, Hazlet 1,000 11/15/2004 $210,000
38 Village CT, Hazlet 08/10/2016 $10
30 Village CT, Hazlet 1,000 11/24/2009 $195,000
29 Village CT, Hazlet 1,000 12/20/2021 $168,000