Monmouth County  »  07730  »  Village CT  »  54 Village CT

54 Village Court, Hazlet, NJ 07730 Property Information

54 Village Court, Hazlet, NJ 07730 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

54 Village Court, Hazlet, NJ 07730
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 54 Village Court, Hazlet
Zip code 07730
County Monmouth
Municipality Hazlet Township
Block 242
Lot 2.54
Neighborhood Mechanicsville

Sales & Tax Overview for 54 Village Court, Hazlet

Sale date 12/07/2021
Sale price $130,000
Current property tax $3,319

Lot & Building Information for 54 Village Court, Hazlet

Building class Commercial-Other (100)
Acreage 0.02 i
Year built 1990
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 54 Village Court, Hazlet

• • Improvements for 54 Village Court, Hazlet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 54 Village Court, Hazlet

When was 54 Village Court, Hazlet, NJ 07730 built?

54 Village Court, Hazlet, NJ 07730 was built in 1990.

What is the assessed value of 54 Village Court, Hazlet, NJ 07730 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $157,800, the tax amount paid for 54 Village Court, Hazlet, NJ 07730 is $3,050.

When was 54 Village Court, Hazlet, NJ 07730 last sold and what was the last sale price?

54 Village Court, Hazlet, NJ 07730 was last sold in 12/07/2021 for $130,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 54 Village Court, Hazlet

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 54 Village Court, Hazlet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/07/2021 $130,000

Title Documents for 54 Village Court, Hazlet

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/07/2021 - D
01/10/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 54 Village Court, Hazlet

Access detailed property tax data for 54 Village Court, Hazlet, NJ 07730. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,216
Current property tax $3,319
Market value $157,800

Assessment History for 54 Village Court, Hazlet

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 54 Village Court, Hazlet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $157,800 $157,800 2.038 $3,216 -1.59%
2023 $157,800 $157,800 2.071 $3,268 -20.51%
2022 $174,800 $174,800 2.352 $4,111 -2.10%
2021 $169,000 $169,000 2.485 $4,200 -0.68%
2020 $169,000 $169,000 2.502 $4,228 +3.92%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 17,193
Median age 46
Average household income $137,843
Family households 71.9%
Occupied housing units 6,612
Owner occupied units 89.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $467,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $419,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 54 Village Court, Hazlet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 54 Village Court, Hazlet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 54 Village Court, Hazlet

Here are the neighbors for 54 Village Court, Hazlet.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
29 Bethany Rd, Hazlet 09/07/2021 $1
53 Village CT, Hazlet 07/15/2025 $375,000
45 Village CT, Hazlet 1,000
57 Village CT, Hazlet
58 Village CT, Hazlet 01/16/2013 $1
60 Village CT, Hazlet 01/14/2013 $1
49 Village CT, Hazlet 1,000 10/27/2023 $194,500
56 Village CT, Hazlet 1,000 02/26/2021 $205,000
51 Village CT, Hazlet 12/18/2015 $160,000