Monmouth County  »  07730  »  Limerick Pl  »  15 Limerick Pl

15 Limerick Place, Hazlet, NJ 07730 Property Information

15 Limerick Place, Hazlet, NJ 07730 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Limerick Place, Hazlet, NJ 07730
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Limerick Place, Hazlet
Zip code 07730
County Monmouth
Municipality Hazlet Township
Block 246
Lot 20
Neighborhood Raritan Valley

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Limerick Place, Hazlet

Sale date 07/26/2016
Sale price $305,000
Current property tax $11,478

Lot & Building Information for 15 Limerick Place, Hazlet

Building sqft 2,158
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.165
Year built 1966

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-70)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 15 Limerick Place, Hazlet

• • Improvements for 15 Limerick Place, Hazlet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Limerick Place, Hazlet

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Limerick Place, Hazlet, NJ 07730?

15 Limerick Place, Hazlet, NJ 07730 was built in 1966 and has a total of 2,158 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Limerick Place, Hazlet, NJ 07730 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $545,800, the tax amount paid for 15 Limerick Place, Hazlet, NJ 07730 is $10,550.

When was 15 Limerick Place, Hazlet, NJ 07730 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15 Limerick Place, Hazlet, NJ 07730 was last sold in 07/26/2016 for $305,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Limerick Place, Hazlet

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Limerick Place, Hazlet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/26/2016 $305,000

Title Documents for 15 Limerick Place, Hazlet

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/26/2016 - D
08/09/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Limerick Place, Hazlet

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Limerick Place, Hazlet, NJ 07730. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,123
Current property tax $11,478
Market value $545,800

Assessment History for 15 Limerick Place, Hazlet

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Limerick Place, Hazlet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $483,000 $483,000 2.038 $9,844 +3.64%
2023 $458,600 $458,600 2.071 $9,498 +3.89%
2022 $388,700 $388,700 2.352 $9,142 +1.24%
2021 $363,400 $363,400 2.485 $9,030 -0.68%
2020 $363,400 $363,400 2.502 $9,092 +5.94%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Limerick Place, Hazlet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Limerick Place, Hazlet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Benedict School NR Private PK-8 397 0.38
St Benedict School NR Private PK-8 397 0.38
Strathmore Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 510 0.40
Strathmore Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 510 0.40
Raritan Valley School 5 Public 1-4 251 0.42

Nearest middle schools

St Benedict School NR Private PK-8 397 0.38
St. Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.31
Central School 4 Public PK, K-8 555 1.63
Marlboro Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 755 2.04
Matawan Aberdeen Mid School 6 Public 6-8 847 2.09

Nearest high schools

St. John Vianney Regional High School NR Private 9-12 839 0.42
Matawan Reg High School 4 Public 9-12 1,146 0.74
Monmouth Christian Academy NR Private 11 2 1.03