Monmouth County  »  07730  »  Cresci Blvd  »  84 Cresci Blvd

84 Cresci Boulevard, Hazlet, NJ 07730 Property Information

84 Cresci Boulevard, Hazlet, NJ 07730 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

84 Cresci Boulevard, Hazlet, NJ 07730
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 84 Cresci Boulevard, Hazlet
Zip code 07730
County Monmouth
Municipality Hazlet Township
Block 251
Lot 26
Neighborhood Raritan Valley

Sales & Tax Overview for 84 Cresci Boulevard, Hazlet

Sale date 04/07/2010
Sale price $363,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,708

Lot & Building Information for 84 Cresci Boulevard, Hazlet

Building sqft 2,200
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.265
Year built 1966
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-70)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 84 Cresci Boulevard, Hazlet

• • Improvements for 84 Cresci Boulevard, Hazlet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 84 Cresci Boulevard, Hazlet

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 84 Cresci Boulevard, Hazlet, NJ 07730?

84 Cresci Boulevard, Hazlet, NJ 07730 was built in 1966 and has a total of 2,200 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 84 Cresci Boulevard, Hazlet, NJ 07730 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $604,300, the tax amount paid for 84 Cresci Boulevard, Hazlet, NJ 07730 is $11,681.

When was 84 Cresci Boulevard, Hazlet, NJ 07730 last sold and what was the last sale price?

84 Cresci Boulevard, Hazlet, NJ 07730 was last sold in 04/07/2010 for $363,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 84 Cresci Boulevard, Hazlet

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 84 Cresci Boulevard, Hazlet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/07/2010 $363,000
04/11/2008 $330,750
07/23/2007 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 84 Cresci Boulevard, Hazlet with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 84 Cresci Boulevard, Hazlet

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/07/2010 - D
04/12/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/11/2008 - D
05/28/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/23/2007 - D
08/03/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/01/2004 - D
02/15/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/01/2004 - D
12/27/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/30/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 84 Cresci Boulevard, Hazlet

Access detailed property tax data for 84 Cresci Boulevard, Hazlet, NJ 07730. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,316
Current property tax $12,708
Market value $604,300

Assessment History for 84 Cresci Boulevard, Hazlet

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 84 Cresci Boulevard, Hazlet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $541,400 $541,400 2.038 $11,034 +3.15%
2023 $516,500 $516,500 2.071 $10,697 +2.29%
2022 $444,600 $444,600 2.352 $10,457 +1.62%
2021 $414,100 $414,100 2.485 $10,290 -0.68%
2020 $414,100 $414,100 2.502 $10,361 +5.28%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 84 Cresci Boulevard, Hazlet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 84 Cresci Boulevard, Hazlet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Benedict School NR Private PK-8 397 0.20
St Benedict School NR Private PK-8 397 0.20
Raritan Valley School 5 Public 1-4 251 0.42
Holmdel Preschool Center NR Private PK-K 28 0.50
Holmdel Preschool Center NR Private PK-K 28 0.50

Nearest middle schools

St Benedict School NR Private PK-8 397 0.20
St. Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.40
Central School 4 Public PK, K-8 555 1.60
Marlboro Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 755 2.12
William Satz Intermediate School 5 Public 7-8 516 2.15

Nearest high schools

St. John Vianney Regional High School NR Private 9-12 839 0.42
Monmouth Christian Academy NR Private 11 2 0.85
Matawan Reg High School 4 Public 9-12 1,146 0.95
Keyport High School 2 Public 9-12 378 1.50
Holmdel High School 9 Public 9-12 932 2.28

Neighbors for 84 Cresci Boulevard, Hazlet

Here are the neighbors for 84 Cresci Boulevard, Hazlet.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
27 Ennis Dr, Hazlet 2,134 06/15/2009 $396,250
23 Ennis Dr, Hazlet 2,200 10/05/2012 $375,000
25 Ennis Dr, Hazlet 2,002 02/22/2008 $425,000
92 Cresci Blvd, Hazlet 2,200 09/09/2002 $290,000
80 Cresci Blvd, Hazlet 2,158 01/10/1992 $164,000
86 Cresci Blvd, Hazlet 2,200 10/11/2007 $435,000
82 Cresci Blvd, Hazlet 1,540 05/05/2008 $360,000
70 Cresci Blvd, Hazlet 1,976 11/03/2000 $251,000
78 Cresci Blvd, Hazlet 2,398 08/12/2019 $425,000
90 Cresci Blvd, Hazlet 2,201 02/01/2002 $1
21 Ennis Dr, Hazlet 2,134 06/11/2018 $55,000
72 Cresci Blvd, Hazlet 2,016 03/20/2000 $222,000
88 Cresci Blvd, Hazlet 2,134 03/27/2003 $320,000
29 Ennis Dr, Hazlet 2,750 08/14/1998 $192,000
76 Cresci Blvd, Hazlet 1,976 10/03/2016 $389,900
66 Cresci Blvd, Hazlet 2,582 02/18/2025 $736,000
3 Galway Dr, Hazlet 2,158 11/20/2006 $400,000
94 Cresci Blvd, Hazlet 1,416 06/28/2001 $219,000
74 Cresci Blvd, Hazlet 2,312 09/29/1995 $156,000
68 Cresci Blvd, Hazlet 2,158 08/14/2017 $1