Monmouth County  »  07730  »  Cresci Blvd  »  37 Cresci Blvd

37 Cresci Boulevard, Hazlet, NJ 07730 Property Information

37 Cresci Boulevard, Hazlet, NJ 07730 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

37 Cresci Boulevard, Hazlet, NJ 07730
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 37 Cresci Boulevard, Hazlet
Zip code 07730
County Monmouth
Municipality Hazlet Township
Block 255
Lot 76
Neighborhood Raritan Valley

Sales & Tax Overview for 37 Cresci Boulevard, Hazlet

Sale date 11/17/2025
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 37 Cresci Boulevard, Hazlet

Building sqft 40,860
Building class Public School Property (15A)
Acreage 4.79
Year built 1967

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 37 Cresci Boulevard, Hazlet

• • Improvements for 37 Cresci Boulevard, Hazlet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 37 Cresci Boulevard, Hazlet

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 37 Cresci Boulevard, Hazlet, NJ 07730?

37 Cresci Boulevard, Hazlet, NJ 07730 was built in 1967 and has a total of 40,860 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 37 Cresci Boulevard, Hazlet, NJ 07730 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,867,000, the tax amount paid for 37 Cresci Boulevard, Hazlet, NJ 07730 is $94,079.

When was 37 Cresci Boulevard, Hazlet, NJ 07730 last sold and what was the last sale price?

37 Cresci Boulevard, Hazlet, NJ 07730 was last sold in 11/17/2025 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 37 Cresci Boulevard, Hazlet

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 37 Cresci Boulevard, Hazlet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/17/2025 $1
06/18/2018 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 37 Cresci Boulevard, Hazlet with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 37 Cresci Boulevard, Hazlet

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/17/2025 - D
11/19/2025 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
06/18/2018 - D
09/04/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
09/29/1966 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 37 Cresci Boulevard, Hazlet

Access detailed property tax data for 37 Cresci Boulevard, Hazlet, NJ 07730. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $94,079
Current property tax $0
Market value $4,867,000

Assessment History for 37 Cresci Boulevard, Hazlet

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 37 Cresci Boulevard, Hazlet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,867,000 $4,867,000 1.933 $94,079 -4.56%
2024 $4,836,600 $4,836,600 2.038 $98,570 -1.59%
2023 $4,836,600 $4,836,600 2.071 $100,166 -10.82%
2022 $4,775,700 $4,775,700 2.352 $112,324 -5.35%
2021 $4,775,700 $4,775,700 2.485 $118,676 -0.68%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,534
Median age 45.5
Average household income $141,057
Family households 72.2%
Occupied housing units 6,660
Owner occupied units 89.6%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $491,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $443,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 37 Cresci Boulevard, Hazlet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 37 Cresci Boulevard, Hazlet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 37 Cresci Boulevard, Hazlet

Here are the neighbors for 37 Cresci Boulevard, Hazlet.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
35 Carlow Way, Hazlet 1,870 11/30/2009 $305,000
31 Carlow Way, Hazlet 1,976 09/21/1992 $177,000
25 Carlow Way, Hazlet 2,172 03/30/2021 $1
45 Cresci Blvd, Hazlet 2,454 11/19/1996 $163,900
49 Cresci Blvd, Hazlet 2,134 08/25/2008 $360,000
59 Cresci Blvd, Hazlet 1,617 05/30/1974 $37,500
1 Cavan Ln, Hazlet 2,002 02/13/2012 $1
29 Carlow Way, Hazlet 2,134 10/23/2020 $420,000
21 Carlow Way, Hazlet 2,201 01/06/2021 $40,000