Monmouth County  »  08501  »  New Rd  »  1 New Rd

1 New Road, Allentown, NJ 08501 Property Information

1 New Road, Allentown, NJ 08501 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 New Road, Allentown, NJ 08501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 New Road, Allentown
Zip code 08501
County Monmouth
Municipality Highlands Borough
Block 13
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 New Road, Allentown

Sale date 02/22/2024
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1 New Road, Allentown

Building sqft 93,620
Building class Public School Property (15A)
Acreage 11.856
Year built 2000

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 New Road, Allentown

• • Improvements for 1 New Road, Allentown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 New Road, Allentown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 New Road, Allentown, NJ 08501?

1 New Road, Allentown, NJ 08501 was built in 2000 and has a total of 93,620 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 New Road, Allentown, NJ 08501 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $10,281,900, the tax amount paid for 1 New Road, Allentown, NJ 08501 is $175,820.

When was 1 New Road, Allentown, NJ 08501 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 New Road, Allentown, NJ 08501 was last sold in 02/22/2024 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 New Road, Allentown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 New Road, Allentown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/22/2024 $1
02/03/2022 $2,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 New Road, Allentown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1 New Road, Allentown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/22/2024 - D
06/26/2024 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
02/03/2022 - D
03/09/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 New Road, Allentown

Access detailed property tax data for 1 New Road, Allentown, NJ 08501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $175,820
Current property tax $0
Market value $10,281,900

Assessment History for 1 New Road, Allentown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 New Road, Allentown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $10,281,900 $10,281,900 1.71 $175,820 -11.26%
2024 $10,006,900 $10,006,900 1.98 $198,137 -1.30%
2023 $10,006,900 $10,006,900 2.006 $200,738 -6.83%
2022 $10,006,900 $10,006,900 2.153 $215,449 -11.08%
2021 $9,766,300 $9,766,300 2.481 $242,302 -0.12%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,364
Median age 52.5
Average household income $174,914
Family households 81.0%
Occupied housing units 2,502
Owner occupied units 90.5%
Average number of people per household 2.54
Median year structure built 1992
Median value for units with a mortgage $629,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $541,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 New Road, Allentown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 New Road, Allentown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 New Road, Allentown

Here are the neighbors for 1 New Road, Allentown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
145 Portland Rd, Highlands 3,265 06/26/2018 $1
147 Portland Rd, Highlands 1,308 03/25/2022 $1
149 Portland Rd, Highlands 1,224 03/25/2022 $1
93 Portland Rd, Highlands 1,648 03/04/2006 $1
22 Grand Tour, Atlantic Highlands 3,484 05/24/2007 $675,000
133 Portland Rd, Highlands 2,480 06/03/2013 $440,000
36 Grand Tour, Atlantic Highlands 1,964 01/17/1997 $155,000
24 Grand Tour, Highlands 2,076 04/26/2011 $460,000
34 Grand Tour, Atlantic Highlands 1,358 01/07/1988 $199,900