Monmouth County  »  07732  »  Navesink Ave  »  127 Navesink Ave

127 Navesink Avenue, Highlands, NJ 07732 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

127 Navesink Avenue, Highlands, NJ 07732
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 127 Navesink Avenue, Highlands
Zip code 07732
County Monmouth
Municipality Highlands Borough
Block 21
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 127 Navesink Avenue, Highlands

Sale date 04/09/2004
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $9,567

Lot & Building Information for 127 Navesink Avenue, Highlands

Building sqft 2,790
Building class Funeral Home (190)
Acreage 0.218
Year built 1923

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 127 Navesink Avenue, Highlands

• • Improvements for 127 Navesink Avenue, Highlands , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 127 Navesink Avenue, Highlands

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 127 Navesink Avenue, Highlands, NJ 07732?

127 Navesink Avenue, Highlands, NJ 07732 was built in 1923 and has a total of 2,790 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 127 Navesink Avenue, Highlands, NJ 07732 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $559,500, the tax amount paid for 127 Navesink Avenue, Highlands, NJ 07732 is $9,567.

When was 127 Navesink Avenue, Highlands, NJ 07732 last sold and what was the last sale price?

127 Navesink Avenue, Highlands, NJ 07732 was last sold in 04/09/2004 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 127 Navesink Avenue, Highlands

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 127 Navesink Avenue, Highlands, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/09/2004 $1
08/16/1978 $32,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 127 Navesink Avenue, Highlands with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 127 Navesink Avenue, Highlands

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/09/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/16/1978 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 127 Navesink Avenue, Highlands

Access detailed property tax data for 127 Navesink Avenue, Highlands, NJ 07732. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,567
Market value $559,500

Assessment History for 127 Navesink Avenue, Highlands

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 127 Navesink Avenue, Highlands, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $559,500 $559,500 1.71 $9,567 -0.53%
2024 $485,800 $485,800 1.98 $9,619 -10.34%
2023 $534,800 $534,800 2.006 $10,728 +9.25%
2022 $456,100 $456,100 2.153 $9,820 -2.73%
2021 $406,900 $406,900 2.481 $10,095 -0.12%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,527
Median age 46.8
Average household income $127,536
Family households 48.6%
Occupied housing units 2,451
Owner occupied units 60.9%
Average number of people per household 1.84
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $537,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $376,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 127 Navesink Avenue, Highlands, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 127 Navesink Avenue, Highlands to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 127 Navesink Avenue, Highlands

Here are the neighbors for 127 Navesink Avenue, Highlands.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
101 Navesink Ave, Highlands 2,544 07/15/2011 $1
97 Navesink Ave, Highlands 2,303 12/27/2017 $450,000
92 Highland Ave, Highlands 1,672 11/01/2017 $1
107 Navesink Ave, Highlands 1,444 08/06/2002 $187,000
77 Navesink Ave, Highlands 1,883 05/24/2019 $475,000
45 Navesink Ave, Highlands 1,806 02/08/2019 $80,000
111 Navesink Ave, Highlands 1,097 07/09/2024 $1