Monmouth County  »  07732  »  Valley Ave  »  95 Valley Ave

95 Valley Avenue, Highlands, NJ 07732 Property Information

95 Valley Avenue, Highlands, NJ 07732 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

95 Valley Avenue, Highlands, NJ 07732
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 95 Valley Avenue, Highlands
Zip code 07732
County Monmouth
Municipality Highlands Borough
Block 36
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 95 Valley Avenue, Highlands

Property tax $5,332

Lot & Building Information for 95 Valley Avenue, Highlands

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.204
Year built 2001

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1.01)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 95 Valley Avenue, Highlands

• • Improvements for 95 Valley Avenue, Highlands , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 95 Valley Avenue, Highlands

What is the year built & the current market value of 95 Valley Avenue, Highlands, NJ 07732?

95 Valley Avenue, Highlands, NJ 07732 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $311,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 95 Valley Avenue, Highlands

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 95 Valley Avenue, Highlands, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 95 Valley Avenue, Highlands

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 95 Valley Avenue, Highlands

Access detailed property tax data for 95 Valley Avenue, Highlands, NJ 07732. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,332
Market value $311,800

Assessment History for 95 Valley Avenue, Highlands

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 95 Valley Avenue, Highlands, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $311,800 $311,800 1.71 $5,332 +33.44%
2024 $201,800 $201,800 1.98 $3,996 -1.30%
2023 $201,800 $201,800 2.006 $4,048 +28.08%
2022 $146,800 $146,800 2.153 $3,161 -4.58%
2021 $133,500 $133,500 2.481 $3,312 -0.12%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 95 Valley Avenue, Highlands, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 95 Valley Avenue, Highlands to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Our Lady Perpetual Help School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.11
Our Lady Perpetual Help School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.11
Highlands School 4 Public PK, K-6 170 0.42
Highlands School 4 Public PK, K-6 170 0.42
Forrestdale Middle School 10 Public 4-8 525 2.02

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady Perpetual Help School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.11
Henry Hudson Reg School 4 Public 7-12 296 0.56
Forrestdale Middle School 10 Public 4-8 525 2.02
The Rumson Country Day School NR Private PK-8 0 2.04
Holy Cross Academy NR Private PK-8 259 2.38

Nearest high schools

Henry Hudson Reg School 4 Public 7-12 296 0.56