Monmouth County  »  07732  »  Bay Ave  »  311 Bay Ave

311 Bay Avenue, Highlands, NJ 07732 Property Information

311 Bay Avenue, Highlands, NJ 07732 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

311 Bay Avenue, Highlands, NJ 07732
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 311 Bay Avenue, Highlands
Zip code 07732
County Monmouth
Municipality Highlands Borough
Block 88
Lot 1.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 311 Bay Avenue, Highlands

Sale date 03/14/2023
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $7,242

Lot & Building Information for 311 Bay Avenue, Highlands

Building sqft 3,693
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.111
Year built 2000

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 311 Bay Avenue, Highlands

• • Improvements for 311 Bay Avenue, Highlands , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 311 Bay Avenue, Highlands

How many square feet does 311 Bay Avenue, Highlands, NJ 07732 have?

This Store-Other (739) located at 311 Bay Avenue, Highlands, NJ 07732 has a total of 3,693 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 311 Bay Avenue, Highlands, NJ 07732?

311 Bay Avenue, Highlands, NJ 07732 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $423,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 311 Bay Avenue, Highlands

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 311 Bay Avenue, Highlands, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/14/2023 $1
07/07/2021 $365,000
06/25/2015 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 311 Bay Avenue, Highlands with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 311 Bay Avenue, Highlands

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/14/2023 - D
03/20/2023 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
07/07/2021 - D
07/22/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
06/25/2015 - D
06/26/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/08/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 311 Bay Avenue, Highlands

Access detailed property tax data for 311 Bay Avenue, Highlands, NJ 07732. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,242
Market value $423,500

Assessment History for 311 Bay Avenue, Highlands

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 311 Bay Avenue, Highlands, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $423,500 $423,500 1.71 $7,242 -1.49%
2024 $371,300 $371,300 1.98 $7,352 +3.18%
2023 $355,200 $355,200 2.006 $7,125 +0.71%
2022 $328,600 $328,600 2.153 $7,075 -9.85%
2021 $316,300 $316,300 2.481 $7,847 -0.12%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,527
Median age 46.8
Average household income $127,536
Family households 48.6%
Occupied housing units 2,451
Owner occupied units 60.9%
Average number of people per household 1.84
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $537,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $376,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 311 Bay Avenue, Highlands, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 311 Bay Avenue, Highlands to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 311 Bay Avenue, Highlands

Here are the neighbors for 311 Bay Avenue, Highlands.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
321 Bay Ave, Highlands 5,100 12/31/2012 $315,000
310 Bay Ave, Highlands 1,800 10/26/2018 $150,000
50 Huddy Ave, Highlands 1,499 12/16/2016 $10
25 Huddy Ave, Highlands 1,344 02/23/2012 $165,000
13 Recreation Pl, Highlands 1,986 03/11/2020 $450,000
52 Huddy Ave, Highlands 2,099 05/17/1983 $100
71 Waterwitch Ave, Highlands 3,200 10/24/2024 $1
13 Cheerful Pl, Highlands 3,092 05/22/2020 $1