Monmouth County  »  07732  »  Marine Pl  »  12 Marine Pl

12 Marine Place, Highlands, NJ 07732 Property Information

12 Marine Place, Highlands, NJ 07732 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Marine Place, Highlands, NJ 07732
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Marine Place, Highlands
Zip code 07732
County Monmouth
Municipality Highlands Borough
Block 91
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Marine Place, Highlands

Sale date 12/15/2022
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $7,054

Lot & Building Information for 12 Marine Place, Highlands

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.184

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-2.01)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 12 Marine Place, Highlands

• • Improvements for 12 Marine Place, Highlands , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Marine Place, Highlands

What is the market value of 12 Marine Place, Highlands, NJ 07732?

The current market value is $412,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Marine Place, Highlands

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Marine Place, Highlands, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/2022 $1
10/09/2020 $10
08/03/2020 $495,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12 Marine Place, Highlands with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12 Marine Place, Highlands

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/15/2022 - D
12/21/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
10/09/2020 - D
12/07/2020 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
08/03/2020 - D
08/17/2020 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
07/22/2020 - D
08/17/2020 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
08/07/2017 - D
08/31/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/13/2012 - D
06/26/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/03/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Marine Place, Highlands

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Marine Place, Highlands, NJ 07732. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,054
Market value $412,500

Assessment History for 12 Marine Place, Highlands

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Marine Place, Highlands, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $412,500 $412,500 1.71 $7,054 +7.95%
2024 $330,000 $330,000 1.98 $6,534 +32.48%
2021 $198,800 $198,800 2.481 $4,932 -0.12%
2020 $198,800 $198,800 2.484 $4,938 -12.07%
2019 $198,800 $198,800 2.825 $5,616 -4.56%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Marine Place, Highlands, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, VE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Marine Place, Highlands to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Highlands School 4 Public PK, K-6 170 0.39
Highlands School 4 Public PK, K-6 170 0.39
Our Lady Perpetual Help School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.57
Our Lady Perpetual Help School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.57
Navesink Elementary School 8 Public K-5 208 2.11

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady Perpetual Help School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.57
Henry Hudson Reg School 4 Public 7-12 296 1.10
Forrestdale Middle School 10 Public 4-8 525 2.53
The Rumson Country Day School NR Private PK-8 0 2.58
Mother Teresa Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 125 2.90

Nearest high schools

Henry Hudson Reg School 4 Public 7-12 296 1.10
Rumson Fair Haven Regional High School 9 Public 9-12 876 2.70