125 Waterwitch Avenue, Highlands, NJ 07732 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 125 Waterwitch Avenue, Highlands |
| Zip code | 07732 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Highlands Borough |
| Block | 117 |
| Lot | 11 |
| Neighborhood | Monmouth Hills |
Sales & Tax Overview for 125 Waterwitch Avenue, Highlands
| Sale date | 11/19/2025 |
| Sale price | $1,600 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 125 Waterwitch Avenue, Highlands
| Building class | Other Exempt Properties (15F) |
| Acreage | 1.132
|
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 125 Waterwitch Avenue, Highlands
- • Improvements for 125 Waterwitch Avenue, Highlands , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 125 Waterwitch Avenue, Highlands
Assessed at $2,371,300, the tax amount paid for 125 Waterwitch Avenue, Highlands, NJ 07732 is $40,549.
When was 125 Waterwitch Avenue, Highlands, NJ 07732 last sold and what was the last sale price?125 Waterwitch Avenue, Highlands, NJ 07732 was last sold in 11/19/2025 for $1,600.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 125 Waterwitch Avenue, Highlands
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 125 Waterwitch Avenue, Highlands, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 125 Waterwitch Avenue, Highlands
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 125 Waterwitch Avenue, Highlands
Access detailed property tax data for 125 Waterwitch Avenue, Highlands, NJ 07732. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $40,549 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $2,371,300 |
Assessment History for 125 Waterwitch Avenue, Highlands
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 125 Waterwitch Avenue, Highlands, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,371,300 | $2,371,300 | 1.71 | $40,549 | -13.64% |
| 2024 | $2,371,300 | $2,371,300 | 1.98 | $46,952 | -1.30% |
| 2023 | $2,371,300 | $2,371,300 | 2.006 | $47,568 | -6.83% |
| 2022 | $2,371,300 | $2,371,300 | 2.153 | $51,054 | -9.80% |
| 2021 | $2,281,300 | $2,281,300 | 2.481 | $56,599 | -0.12% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 125 Waterwitch Avenue, Highlands, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 125 Waterwitch Avenue, Highlands to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Highlands School | 4 | Public | PK, K-6 | 170 | 0.11 |
| Highlands School | 4 | Public | PK, K-6 | 170 | 0.11 |
| Our Lady Perpetual Help School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.40 |
| Navesink Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 208 | 1.91 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Hudson Reg School | 4 | Public | 7-12 | 296 | 0.88 |
| Forrestdale Middle School | 10 | Public | 4-8 | 525 | 2.19 |
| The Rumson Country Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 0 | 2.26 |
| Holy Cross Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 259 | 2.67 |