Monmouth County  »  46 E Main St

46 East Main Street, Holmdel, NJ 07733 Property Information

46 East Main Street, Holmdel, NJ 07733 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

46 East Main Street, Holmdel, NJ 07733
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 46 East Main Street, Holmdel
Zip code 07733
County Monmouth
Municipality Holmdel Township
Block 3.08
Lot 1
Neighborhood Holmdel

Sales & Tax Overview for 46 East Main Street, Holmdel

Sale date 01/26/2017
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,786

Lot & Building Information for 46 East Main Street, Holmdel

Building class Gas/Storage Tank (218)
Acreage 0.76
Year built 1959
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 46 East Main Street, Holmdel

• • Improvements for 46 East Main Street, Holmdel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 46 East Main Street, Holmdel

What is the year built & the current market value of 46 East Main Street, Holmdel, NJ 07733?

46 East Main Street, Holmdel, NJ 07733 was built in 1959 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,350,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 46 East Main Street, Holmdel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 46 East Main Street, Holmdel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/26/2017 $650,000
03/20/2012 $673,887
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 46 East Main Street, Holmdel with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 46 East Main Street, Holmdel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/26/2017 - D
02/23/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/20/2012 - D
04/10/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 46 East Main Street, Holmdel

Access detailed property tax data for 46 East Main Street, Holmdel, NJ 07733. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,786
Market value $1,350,600

Assessment History for 46 East Main Street, Holmdel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 46 East Main Street, Holmdel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,350,600 $1,350,600 1.539 $20,786 -0.74%
2024 $1,328,700 $1,328,700 1.576 $20,940 -1.44%
2023 $1,305,800 $1,305,800 1.627 $21,245 -3.50%
2022 $1,214,300 $1,214,300 1.813 $22,015 -0.39%
2021 $1,101,800 $1,101,800 2.006 $22,102 -1.62%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,166
Median age 48.9
Average household income $249,902
Family households 82.0%
Occupied housing units 6,262
Owner occupied units 92.0%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $857,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $792,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 46 East Main Street, Holmdel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 46 East Main Street, Holmdel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 46 East Main Street, Holmdel

Here are the neighbors for 46 East Main Street, Holmdel.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Ladwood Dr, Holmdel 2,971 07/01/2015 $440,000
12 Ladwood Dr, Holmdel 5,146 06/28/2021 $293,781
27 Candlelight Dr, Holmdel 4,583 06/21/2019 $1,049,000
28 Candlelight Dr, Holmdel 3,656
8 Ladwood Dr, Holmdel 2,938 02/10/1988 $1
26 Candlelight Dr, Holmdel 3,939
14 Ladwood Dr, Holmdel 2,360 09/09/2009 $635,000
16 Ladwood Dr, Holmdel 2,463
7 Shadow Ln, Holmdel 4,047 07/05/1995 $460,000
29 Candlelight Dr, Holmdel 4,118 11/18/1988 $620,000