Monmouth County  »  7 Rustic Ln

7 Rustic Lane, Holmdel, NJ 07733 Property Information

7 Rustic Lane, Holmdel, NJ 07733 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Rustic Lane, Holmdel, NJ 07733
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Rustic Lane, Holmdel
Zip code 07733
County Monmouth
Municipality Holmdel Township
Block 3.09
Lot 16
Neighborhood Holmdel

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Rustic Lane, Holmdel

Sale date 06/30/2008
Sale price $700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,286

Lot & Building Information for 7 Rustic Lane, Holmdel

Building sqft 2,579
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1
Year built 1979
Garage Attached

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential & Agriculture (R 40A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Rustic Lane, Holmdel

• • Improvements for 7 Rustic Lane, Holmdel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Rustic Lane, Holmdel

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Rustic Lane, Holmdel, NJ 07733?

7 Rustic Lane, Holmdel, NJ 07733 was built in 1979 and has a total of 2,579 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Rustic Lane, Holmdel, NJ 07733 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,009,500, the tax amount paid for 7 Rustic Lane, Holmdel, NJ 07733 is $15,536.

When was 7 Rustic Lane, Holmdel, NJ 07733 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Rustic Lane, Holmdel, NJ 07733 was last sold in 06/30/2008 for $700,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Rustic Lane, Holmdel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Rustic Lane, Holmdel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2008 $700,000
06/30/2005 $760,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Rustic Lane, Holmdel with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7 Rustic Lane, Holmdel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/28/2021 - D
05/10/2021 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2036
06/30/2008 - D
12/12/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/30/2005 - D
08/16/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Rustic Lane, Holmdel

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Rustic Lane, Holmdel, NJ 07733. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,536
Current property tax $15,286
Market value $1,009,500

Assessment History for 7 Rustic Lane, Holmdel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Rustic Lane, Holmdel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,009,500 $1,009,500 1.539 $15,536 +3.76%
2024 $950,100 $950,100 1.576 $14,974 +3.91%
2023 $885,700 $885,700 1.627 $14,410 +4.08%
2022 $763,700 $763,700 1.813 $13,846 +0.78%
2021 $684,900 $684,900 2.006 $13,739 -1.62%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Rustic Lane, Holmdel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Rustic Lane, Holmdel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Village Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-3 803 0.42
Village Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-3 803 0.42
Conover Road School 9 Public 3-5 319 1.78
Conover Road Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 353 1.82
Conover Road Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 353 1.82

Nearest middle schools

Little Lambs of the Good Shepherd NR Private 0 1.98
Oak Hill Academy NR Private PK-8 268 2.45
William Satz Intermediate School 5 Public 7-8 516 2.91
St Leo The Great School NR Private PK-8 604 3.13
Thompson Middle School 7 Public 6-8 878 3.47

Nearest high schools

Little Lambs of the Good Shepherd NR Private 0 1.98
Christian Brothers Academy NR Private 9-12 876 2.45
High Technology High School 10 Public 9-12 285 2.72