Monmouth County  »  21 Algonquin Rd

21 Algonquin Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733 Property Information

21 Algonquin Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Algonquin Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Algonquin Road, Holmdel
Zip code 07733
County Monmouth
Municipality Holmdel Township
Block 8.05
Lot 9
Neighborhood Holmdel

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Algonquin Road, Holmdel

Sale date 10/15/2006
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $14,514

Lot & Building Information for 21 Algonquin Road, Holmdel

Building sqft 3,060
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.8
Year built 1968
Garage Attached

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential & Agriculture (R 40A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 21 Algonquin Road, Holmdel

• • Improvements for 21 Algonquin Road, Holmdel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Algonquin Road, Holmdel

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 21 Algonquin Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733?

21 Algonquin Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733 was built in 1968 and has a total of 3,060 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 21 Algonquin Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $943,100, the tax amount paid for 21 Algonquin Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733 is $14,514.

When was 21 Algonquin Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733 last sold and what was the last sale price?

21 Algonquin Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733 was last sold in 10/15/2006 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Algonquin Road, Holmdel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Algonquin Road, Holmdel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/15/2006 $1
01/13/2006 $645,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21 Algonquin Road, Holmdel with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 21 Algonquin Road, Holmdel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/25/2022 - D
05/05/2022 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2052
10/15/2006 - D
11/01/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/13/2006 - D
01/23/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 Algonquin Road, Holmdel

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Algonquin Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,514
Market value $943,100

Assessment History for 21 Algonquin Road, Holmdel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Algonquin Road, Holmdel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $943,100 $943,100 1.539 $14,514 +4.62%
2024 $880,300 $880,300 1.576 $13,874 +3.40%
2023 $824,700 $824,700 1.627 $13,418 +3.31%
2022 $716,400 $716,400 1.813 $12,988 +0.29%
2021 $645,600 $645,600 2.006 $12,951 -1.62%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Algonquin Road, Holmdel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Algonquin Road, Holmdel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Village Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-3 803 0.60
Village Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-3 803 0.60
Little Lambs of the Good Shepherd NR Private 0 1.47
A Child's Place School NR Private PK-1 67 1.49
A Child's Place School NR Private PK-1 67 1.49

Nearest middle schools

Little Lambs of the Good Shepherd NR Private 0 1.47
Oak Hill Academy NR Private PK-8 268 1.64
St Leo The Great School NR Private PK-8 604 2.31
Thompson Middle School 7 Public 6-8 878 2.67
William Satz Intermediate School 5 Public 7-8 516 2.97

Nearest high schools

Little Lambs of the Good Shepherd NR Private 0 1.47
Christian Brothers Academy NR Private 9-12 876 1.64
High Technology High School 10 Public 9-12 285 2.04
Middletown - South High School 7 Public 9-12 1,474 2.47
Holmdel High School 9 Public 9-12 932 2.84

Neighbors for 21 Algonquin Road, Holmdel

Here are the neighbors for 21 Algonquin Road, Holmdel.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
27 Heather Hill Way, Holmdel 2,211 01/15/2004 $570,000
41 Heather Hill Way, Holmdel 3,513
19 Algonquin Rd, Holmdel 2,220 02/28/2020 $565,000
39 Heather Hill Way, Holmdel 3,275 03/11/2005 $689,000
32 Heather Hill Way, Holmdel 2,466 10/31/2022 $900,000
25 Heather Hill Way, Holmdel 2,532 12/27/2021 $806,000
33 Heather Hill Way, Holmdel 2,270 06/05/2009 $625,000
17 Duncan Dr, Holmdel 2,437 09/24/2016 $665,000
15 Duncan Dr, Holmdel 3,692 07/16/2021 $1,080,000
15 Algonquin Rd, Holmdel 2,758 05/06/2022 $1
16 Heather Hill Way, Holmdel 3,018
29 Heather Hill Way, Holmdel 3,597
31 Heather Hill Way, Holmdel 4,373 05/07/2020 $850,000
30 Heather Hill Way, Holmdel 2,332 12/10/2021 $900,000
23 Heather Hill Way, Holmdel 3,030 07/15/2017 $660,000
37 Heather Hill Way, Holmdel 2,196 12/06/2021 $825,000
17 Algonquin Rd, Holmdel 2,350 10/07/2020 $750,000
13 Algonquin Rd, Holmdel 2,915 08/14/2003 $654,000
35 Heather Hill Way, Holmdel 5,898 07/22/1988 $370,000
14 Heather Hill Way, Holmdel 2,594 08/12/1991 $316,000