Monmouth County  »  5 Greco CT

5 Greco Court, Holmdel, NJ 07733 Property Information

5 Greco Court, Holmdel, NJ 07733 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Greco Court, Holmdel, NJ 07733
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Greco Court, Holmdel
Zip code 07733
County Monmouth
Municipality Holmdel Township
Block 8.06
Lot 8.03
Neighborhood Holmdel

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Greco Court, Holmdel

Property tax $19,542

Lot & Building Information for 5 Greco Court, Holmdel

Building sqft 3,162
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.87
Year built 1994
Garage Attached

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential & Agriculture (R 40B)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 5 Greco Court, Holmdel

• • Improvements for 5 Greco Court, Holmdel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Greco Court, Holmdel

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Greco Court, Holmdel, NJ 07733?

5 Greco Court, Holmdel, NJ 07733 was built in 1994 and has a total of 3,162 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Greco Court, Holmdel, NJ 07733 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,269,800, the tax amount paid for 5 Greco Court, Holmdel, NJ 07733 is $19,542.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Greco Court, Holmdel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Greco Court, Holmdel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5 Greco Court, Holmdel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/22/2021 - D
06/06/2022 - R
Mortgage
10/22/2021 - D
11/09/2021 - R
Mortgage
04/13/2018 - D
04/25/2018 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2038
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Greco Court, Holmdel

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Greco Court, Holmdel, NJ 07733. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $19,542
Market value $1,269,800

Assessment History for 5 Greco Court, Holmdel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Greco Court, Holmdel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,269,800 $1,269,800 1.539 $19,542 +4.96%
2024 $1,181,400 $1,181,400 1.576 $18,619 +4.53%
2023 $1,094,800 $1,094,800 1.627 $17,812 +5.47%
2022 $931,500 $931,500 1.813 $16,888 -0.48%
2021 $845,900 $845,900 2.006 $16,969 -1.62%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Greco Court, Holmdel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Greco Court, Holmdel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

A Child's Place School NR Private PK-1 67 1.02
A Child's Place School NR Private PK-1 67 1.02
Oak Hill Academy NR Private PK-8 268 1.12
Oak Hill Academy NR Private PK-8 268 1.12
Village Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-3 803 1.13

Nearest middle schools

Oak Hill Academy NR Private PK-8 268 1.12
Little Lambs of the Good Shepherd NR Private 0 1.59
St Leo The Great School NR Private PK-8 604 1.78
Thompson Middle School 7 Public 6-8 878 2.41
William Satz Intermediate School 5 Public 7-8 516 3.32

Nearest high schools

Christian Brothers Academy NR Private 9-12 876 1.12
High Technology High School 10 Public 9-12 285 1.56
Little Lambs of the Good Shepherd NR Private 0 1.59
Middletown - South High School 7 Public 9-12 1,474 2.09