Monmouth County  »  4 McCampbell Rd

4 McCampbell Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733 Property Information

4 McCampbell Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 McCampbell Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 McCampbell Road, Holmdel
Zip code 07733
County Monmouth
Municipality Holmdel Township
Block 9
Lot 3
Neighborhood Holmdel

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 McCampbell Road, Holmdel

Sale date 08/05/2002
Sale price $895,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,536

Lot & Building Information for 4 McCampbell Road, Holmdel

Building sqft 1,456
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.531
Year built 1946

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential & Agriculture (R 40A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 McCampbell Road, Holmdel

• • Improvements for 4 McCampbell Road, Holmdel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 McCampbell Road, Holmdel

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 McCampbell Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733?

4 McCampbell Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733 was built in 1946 and has a total of 1,456 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 McCampbell Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $732,000, the tax amount paid for 4 McCampbell Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733 is $11,265.

When was 4 McCampbell Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 McCampbell Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733 was last sold in 08/05/2002 for $895,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 McCampbell Road, Holmdel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 McCampbell Road, Holmdel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/05/2002 $895,000
03/07/2000 $710,000
05/14/1996 $654,180
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 McCampbell Road, Holmdel with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 McCampbell Road, Holmdel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/05/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/07/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/14/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/02/1987 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 McCampbell Road, Holmdel

Access detailed property tax data for 4 McCampbell Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,536
Market value $732,000

Assessment History for 4 McCampbell Road, Holmdel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 McCampbell Road, Holmdel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $655,500 $655,500 1.576 $10,331 +0.25%
2023 $633,400 $633,400 1.627 $10,305 +1.72%
2022 $558,800 $558,800 1.813 $10,131 -7.76%
2021 $547,500 $547,500 2.006 $10,983 -1.62%
2020 $547,500 $547,500 2.039 $11,164 +7.82%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 McCampbell Road, Holmdel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 McCampbell Road, Holmdel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

A Child's Place School NR Private PK-1 67 0.94
A Child's Place School NR Private PK-1 67 0.94
Little Lambs of the Good Shepherd NR Private 0 1.02
Village Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-3 803 1.19
Village Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-3 803 1.19

Nearest middle schools

Little Lambs of the Good Shepherd NR Private 0 1.02
Oak Hill Academy NR Private PK-8 268 1.40
Thompson Middle School 7 Public 6-8 878 1.94
St Leo The Great School NR Private PK-8 604 1.97
William Satz Intermediate School 5 Public 7-8 516 2.86

Nearest high schools

Little Lambs of the Good Shepherd NR Private 0 1.02
Christian Brothers Academy NR Private 9-12 876 1.40
Middletown - South High School 7 Public 9-12 1,474 1.77
High Technology High School 10 Public 9-12 285 1.99
Holmdel High School 9 Public 9-12 932 2.74

Neighbors for 4 McCampbell Road, Holmdel

Here are the neighbors for 4 McCampbell Road, Holmdel.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
175 Stillwell Rd, Holmdel 3,516 10/25/2011 $475,000
92 Stillwell Rd, Holmdel 8,921 06/05/2015 $380,000
6 McCampbell Rd, Holmdel 2,136 10/07/1966 $1
12 McCampbell Rd, Holmdel 3,535 05/10/1999 $278,000
16 Barbera Dr, Holmdel 3,238
195 Everett Rd, Lincroft 5,424 05/03/2019 $1,300,000
90 Stillwell Rd, Holmdel 3,596
10 Barbera Dr, Holmdel 4,007
88 Stillwell Rd, Holmdel 3,595 09/18/1981 $55,000
12 Barbera Dr, Holmdel 3,640
185 Crawfords CNR Everett, Holmdel 2,130 02/26/2004 $1
14 Barbera Dr, Holmdel 3,604 02/02/1995 $488,500
183 Crawfords CNR Everett, Holmdel 1,128 12/14/1984 $126,100
8 McCampbell Rd, Holmdel 2,260 08/17/1978 $96,000
20 Barbera Dr, Holmdel 3,191 09/20/2024 $1
10 McCampbell Rd, Holmdel 3,409 08/15/2003 $1,087,500
2 McCampbell Rd, Holmdel 2,942 10/20/2023 $1,260,000
189 Everett Rd, Lincroft 2,116 10/16/2008 $1
181 Crawfords Corner Rd, Holmdel 1,652 07/23/2024 $960,000
18 Barbera Dr, Holmdel 3,326 12/16/2013 $1,020,000