Monmouth County  »  37 Blue Hills Dr

37 Blue Hills Drive, Holmdel, NJ 07733 Property Information

37 Blue Hills Drive, Holmdel, NJ 07733 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

37 Blue Hills Drive, Holmdel, NJ 07733
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 37 Blue Hills Drive, Holmdel
Zip code 07733
County Monmouth
Municipality Holmdel Township
Block 9.04
Lot 5
Neighborhood Holmdel

Sales & Tax Overview for 37 Blue Hills Drive, Holmdel

Sale date 11/05/2020
Sale price $780,939
Arm's length
Property tax $34,135

Lot & Building Information for 37 Blue Hills Drive, Holmdel

Building sqft 4,764
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.09
Year built 2021

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential & Agriculture (R 40B)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 37 Blue Hills Drive, Holmdel

• • Improvements for 37 Blue Hills Drive, Holmdel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 37 Blue Hills Drive, Holmdel

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 37 Blue Hills Drive, Holmdel, NJ 07733?

37 Blue Hills Drive, Holmdel, NJ 07733 was built in 2021 and has a total of 4,764 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 37 Blue Hills Drive, Holmdel, NJ 07733 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,218,000, the tax amount paid for 37 Blue Hills Drive, Holmdel, NJ 07733 is $34,135.

When was 37 Blue Hills Drive, Holmdel, NJ 07733 last sold and what was the last sale price?

37 Blue Hills Drive, Holmdel, NJ 07733 was last sold in 11/05/2020 for $780,939.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 37 Blue Hills Drive, Holmdel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 37 Blue Hills Drive, Holmdel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/05/2020 $780,939
09/27/2019 $435,000
08/15/2007 $1,475,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 37 Blue Hills Drive, Holmdel with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 37 Blue Hills Drive, Holmdel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/19/2025 - D
05/02/2025 - R
Mortgage 04/24/2055
04/26/2023 - R
03/31/2023 - D
04/11/2023 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2053
03/03/2022 - R
02/24/2022 - D
03/02/2022 - R
Mortgage
11/05/2020 - D
12/28/2020 - R
Mortgage
11/05/2020 - D
12/28/2020 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
09/27/2019 - D
10/23/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
08/15/2007 - D
08/31/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/30/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 37 Blue Hills Drive, Holmdel

Access detailed property tax data for 37 Blue Hills Drive, Holmdel, NJ 07733. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $34,135
Market value $2,218,000

Assessment History for 37 Blue Hills Drive, Holmdel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 37 Blue Hills Drive, Holmdel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,218,000 $2,218,000 1.539 $34,135 +4.68%
2024 $2,069,100 $2,069,100 1.576 $32,609 +2.15%
2023 $1,962,000 $1,962,000 1.627 $31,922 +232.52%
2022 $529,500 $529,500 1.813 $9,600 -2.87%
2021 $492,700 $492,700 2.006 $9,884 -1.62%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 37 Blue Hills Drive, Holmdel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 37 Blue Hills Drive, Holmdel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Village Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-3 803 0.34
Village Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-3 803 0.34
Little Lambs of the Good Shepherd NR Private 0 1.24
A Child's Place School NR Private PK-1 67 1.98
A Child's Place School NR Private PK-1 67 1.98

Nearest middle schools

Little Lambs of the Good Shepherd NR Private 0 1.24
Oak Hill Academy NR Private PK-8 268 2.28
William Satz Intermediate School 5 Public 7-8 516 2.36
Thompson Middle School 7 Public 6-8 878 2.82
St Leo The Great School NR Private PK-8 604 2.92

Nearest high schools

Little Lambs of the Good Shepherd NR Private 0 1.24
Holmdel High School 9 Public 9-12 932 2.23
Christian Brothers Academy NR Private 9-12 876 2.28