Monmouth County  »  177 Stillwell Rd

177 Stillwell Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733 Property Information

177 Stillwell Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

177 Stillwell Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 177 Stillwell Road, Holmdel
Zip code 07733
County Monmouth
Municipality Holmdel Township
Block 10
Lot 16
Neighborhood Crawford Corners

Sales & Tax Overview for 177 Stillwell Road, Holmdel

Sale date 09/11/2020
Sale price $1
Property tax $16,416

Lot & Building Information for 177 Stillwell Road, Holmdel

Building sqft 2,424
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 5.52
Year built 2019

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 177 Stillwell Road, Holmdel

• • Improvements for 177 Stillwell Road, Holmdel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 177 Stillwell Road, Holmdel

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 177 Stillwell Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733?

177 Stillwell Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733 was built in 2019 and has a total of 2,424 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 177 Stillwell Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,041,600, the tax amount paid for 177 Stillwell Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733 is $16,030.

When was 177 Stillwell Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733 last sold and what was the last sale price?

177 Stillwell Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733 was last sold in 09/11/2020 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 177 Stillwell Road, Holmdel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 177 Stillwell Road, Holmdel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/11/2020 $1
09/10/2020 $10
09/10/2020 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 177 Stillwell Road, Holmdel with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 177 Stillwell Road, Holmdel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/11/2020 - D
10/27/2020 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
09/10/2020 - D
09/16/2020 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
09/10/2020 - D
09/16/2020 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
06/17/2019 - D
06/19/2019 - R
Mortgage
06/17/2019 - D
06/19/2019 - R
Mortgage
06/07/2019 - D
06/19/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
02/08/2017 - D
04/12/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/13/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/14/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/18/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 177 Stillwell Road, Holmdel

Access detailed property tax data for 177 Stillwell Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,416
Market value $1,041,600

Assessment History for 177 Stillwell Road, Holmdel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 177 Stillwell Road, Holmdel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $912,300 $912,300 1.576 $14,378 +0.59%
2023 $878,500 $878,500 1.627 $14,293 +3.64%
2022 $760,700 $760,700 1.813 $13,791 -19.94%
2021 $858,700 $858,700 2.006 $17,226 -1.62%
2020 $858,700 $858,700 2.039 $17,509 +83.64%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 17,113
Median age 48
Average household income $257,717
Family households 81.4%
Occupied housing units 6,193
Owner occupied units 91.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $835,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $746,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 177 Stillwell Road, Holmdel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 177 Stillwell Road, Holmdel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 177 Stillwell Road, Holmdel

Here are the neighbors for 177 Stillwell Road, Holmdel.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Buttercup Ln, Holmdel 4,782 07/15/2011 $1
8 Stevens Dr, Holmdel 2,424 12/06/2012 $550,000
101 Stillwell Rd, Holmdel 2,217 04/11/2018 $629,500
167 Crawfords Corner Rd, Holmdel 8,766 03/28/2025 $1
5 Buttercup Ln, Holmdel 6,382 10/07/2016 $1,250,000
81 Stillwell Rd, Holmdel 4,252 11/27/2018 $575,000
7 Buttercup Ln, Holmdel 6,324 04/07/1993 $180,000
6 Stevens Dr, Holmdel 2,334 02/02/2013 $1
7 Stevens Dr, Holmdel 2,583 04/27/2020 $1
4 Buttercup Ln, Holmdel 4,111 01/13/2012 $775,000
5 Stevens Dr, Holmdel 2,405 10/29/2014 $695,000
6 Buttercup Ln, Holmdel 3,388 10/08/2020 $920,000
12 Stevens Dr, Holmdel 2,344 06/11/1992 $320,000
9 Stevens Dr, Holmdel 2,810 10/14/2016 $625,000
9 Buttercup Ln, Holmdel 3,471 05/19/1993 $175,000
3 Buttercup Ln, Holmdel 4,487 04/08/1993 $170,000
4 Stevens Dr, Holmdel 2,096 12/04/2015 $535,000
10 Stevens Dr, Holmdel 2,532 08/09/2018 $690,000
3 Stevens Dr, Holmdel 2,405 02/23/1973 $64,000
75 Stillwell Rd, Holmdel 3,898 10/25/2024 $1