Monmouth County  »  943 Holmdel Rd

943 Holmdel Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733 Property Information

943 Holmdel Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

943 Holmdel Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 943 Holmdel Road, Holmdel
Zip code 07733
County Monmouth
Municipality Holmdel Township
Block 11
Lot 31
Neighborhood Holmdel

Sales & Tax Overview for 943 Holmdel Road, Holmdel

Sale date 01/01/2012
Sale price $3,960,000
Arm's length
Property tax $73,918

Lot & Building Information for 943 Holmdel Road, Holmdel

Building sqft 17,912
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 3.57
Year built 1930

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 943 Holmdel Road, Holmdel

• • Improvements for 943 Holmdel Road, Holmdel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 943 Holmdel Road, Holmdel

How many sq. ft. does 943 Holmdel Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 943 Holmdel Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733 has a total of 17,912 square feet and a current price per square foot of $221.

What is the year built & the current market value of 943 Holmdel Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733?

943 Holmdel Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,690,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 943 Holmdel Road, Holmdel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 943 Holmdel Road, Holmdel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/01/2012 $3,960,000
07/12/1989 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 943 Holmdel Road, Holmdel with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 943 Holmdel Road, Holmdel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/01/2012 - D
01/31/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/12/1989 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 943 Holmdel Road, Holmdel

Access detailed property tax data for 943 Holmdel Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $73,918
Market value $4,690,200

Assessment History for 943 Holmdel Road, Holmdel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 943 Holmdel Road, Holmdel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $4,531,500 $4,531,500 1.576 $71,416 +0.83%
2023 $4,353,200 $4,353,200 1.627 $70,827 -7.12%
2022 $4,206,200 $4,206,200 1.813 $76,258 -7.28%
2021 $4,099,800 $4,099,800 2.006 $82,242 -1.62%
2020 $4,099,800 $4,099,800 2.039 $83,595 -1.40%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 17,113
Median age 48
Average household income $257,717
Family households 81.4%
Occupied housing units 6,193
Owner occupied units 91.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $835,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $746,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 943 Holmdel Road, Holmdel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 943 Holmdel Road, Holmdel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 943 Holmdel Road, Holmdel

Here are the neighbors for 943 Holmdel Road, Holmdel.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
939 Holmdel Rd, Holmdel 5,540 01/25/2002 $1
5 Round Hl, Holmdel 6,171 06/30/2006 $1,315,000
107 Crawfords Corner Rd, Holmdel 07/14/2022 $330,000
7 Round Hl, Holmdel 5,872 06/21/2021 $950,000
2 Round Hl, Holmdel 4,136 04/17/1984 $100,000
4 Round Hl, Holmdel 4,871 01/16/2019 $1
6 Round Hl, Holmdel 4,044 07/24/2024 $1
947 Holmdel Rd, Holmdel 1,644 04/15/2015 $255,000
22 Ely Rd, Holmdel 5,985 02/23/2011 $1,725,000
3 Autumn Ter, Holmdel 6,357 06/03/1999 $930,000