13 Round Hl, Holmdel, NJ 07733 Property Information
13 Round Hl, Holmdel, NJ 07733 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 13 Round Hl, Holmdel |
| Zip code | 07733 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Holmdel Township |
| Block | 11 |
| Lot | 67.17 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Round Hl, Holmdel
| Sale date | 07/02/2016 |
| Sale price | $1,400,000 |
| Property tax | $34,024 |
Lot & Building Information for 13 Round Hl, Holmdel
| Building sqft | 6,625 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1 |
| Year built | 1995 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 13 Round Hl, Holmdel
- • Improvements for 13 Round Hl, Holmdel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 13 Round Hl, Holmdel
13 Round Hl, Holmdel, NJ 07733 was built in 1995 and has a total of 6,625 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 13 Round Hl, Holmdel, NJ 07733 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $2,158,900, the tax amount paid for 13 Round Hl, Holmdel, NJ 07733 is $33,225.
When was 13 Round Hl, Holmdel, NJ 07733 last sold and what was the last sale price?13 Round Hl, Holmdel, NJ 07733 was last sold in 07/02/2016 for $1,400,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 13 Round Hl, Holmdel
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Round Hl, Holmdel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 13 Round Hl, Holmdel
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 13 Round Hl, Holmdel
Access detailed property tax data for 13 Round Hl, Holmdel, NJ 07733. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $34,024 |
| Market value | $2,158,900 |
Assessment History for 13 Round Hl, Holmdel
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Round Hl, Holmdel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,049,500 | $2,049,500 | 1.576 | $32,300 | +6.19% |
| 2023 | $1,869,500 | $1,869,500 | 1.627 | $30,417 | +1.83% |
| 2022 | $1,647,600 | $1,647,600 | 1.813 | $29,871 | +5.23% |
| 2021 | $1,415,100 | $1,415,100 | 2.006 | $28,387 | -1.62% |
| 2020 | $1,415,100 | $1,415,100 | 2.039 | $28,854 | +7.80% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Round Hl, Holmdel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 13 Round Hl, Holmdel
Here are the neighbors for 13 Round Hl, Holmdel.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Round Hl, Holmdel | 4,737 | ||
| 103 Middletown Rd, Holmdel | 5,392 | 12/26/2023 | $60 |
| 7 Barrister Dr, Holmdel | 3,787 | 11/15/2006 | $940,000 |
| 4 Galloway, Holmdel | 6,473 | 01/26/1998 | $1 |
| 6 Round Hl, Holmdel | 4,044 | 07/24/2024 | $1 |
| 4 Round Hl, Holmdel | 4,871 | 01/16/2019 | $1 |
| 2 Round Hl, Holmdel | 4,136 | 04/17/1984 | $100,000 |
| 99 Middletown Rd, Holmdel | 3,282 | 06/14/2007 | $1 |
| 12 Round Hl, Holmdel | 5,723 | 07/10/2025 | $2,475,000 |
| 119 Crawfords Corner Rd, Holmdel | 10,212 | 12/19/2012 | $3,000,000 |
| 107 Middletown Rd, Holmdel | 2,298 | 11/20/1998 | $280,740 |
| 5 Galloway, Holmdel | 4,913 | 08/15/1996 | $1 |
| 15 Round Hl, Holmdel | 6,374 | 06/22/2018 | $106,000 |
| 127 Crawford Corner Rd, Holmdel | 1,326 | 07/31/2018 | $425,000 |
| 17 Round Hl, Holmdel | 6,474 | 08/20/1996 | $1,100,000 |
| 8 Round Hl, Holmdel | 6,574 | 04/02/2024 | $1,950,000 |
| 105 Middletown Rd, Holmdel | 13,011 | 02/28/2025 | $1,963,509 |
| 9 Round Hl, Holmdel | 6,042 | 06/20/2000 | $410,000 |
| 101 A Middletown Rd, Holmdel | 7,577 | 12/13/2021 | $1,450,000 |
| 10 Round Hl, Holmdel | 9,299 | 04/18/2018 | $1,782,500 |