2 Raintree Court, Holmdel, NJ 07733 Property Information
2 Raintree Court, Holmdel, NJ 07733 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Raintree Court, Holmdel |
| Zip code | 07733 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Holmdel Township |
| Block | 11 |
| Lot | 73.15 |
| Neighborhood | Crawford Corners |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Raintree Court, Holmdel
| Sale date | 09/12/1997 |
| Sale price | $699,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $32,177 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Raintree Court, Holmdel
| Building sqft | 5,648 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.37 |
| Year built | 1990 |
| Garage | Attached |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2 Raintree Court, Holmdel
- • Improvements for 2 Raintree Court, Holmdel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Raintree Court, Holmdel
2 Raintree Court, Holmdel, NJ 07733 was built in 1990 and has a total of 5,648 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Raintree Court, Holmdel, NJ 07733 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $2,041,700, the tax amount paid for 2 Raintree Court, Holmdel, NJ 07733 is $31,421.
When was 2 Raintree Court, Holmdel, NJ 07733 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Raintree Court, Holmdel, NJ 07733 was last sold in 09/12/1997 for $699,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Raintree Court, Holmdel
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Raintree Court, Holmdel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/12/1997 | $699,500 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2 Raintree Court, Holmdel
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Raintree Court, Holmdel
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Raintree Court, Holmdel, NJ 07733. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $32,177 |
| Market value | $2,041,700 |
Assessment History for 2 Raintree Court, Holmdel
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Raintree Court, Holmdel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,909,900 | $1,909,900 | 1.576 | $30,100 | +4.86% |
| 2023 | $1,764,300 | $1,764,300 | 1.627 | $28,705 | +0.13% |
| 2022 | $1,581,200 | $1,581,200 | 1.813 | $28,667 | -0.96% |
| 2021 | $1,442,900 | $1,442,900 | 2.006 | $28,945 | -1.62% |
| 2020 | $1,442,900 | $1,442,900 | 2.039 | $29,421 | +6.21% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Raintree Court, Holmdel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Raintree Court, Holmdel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Little Lambs of the Good Shepherd | NR | Private | 0 | 0.37 | |
| Village Elementary School | 10 | Public | PK, K-3 | 803 | 1.31 |
| A Child's Place School | NR | Private | PK-1 | 67 | 1.92 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Satz Intermediate School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 516 | 1.77 |
| Thompson Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 878 | 2.13 |
| Oak Hill Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 268 | 2.49 |
| St Marys School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 427 | 3.01 |