Monmouth County  »  57 E Main St

57 East Main Street, Holmdel, NJ 07733 Property Information

57 East Main Street, Holmdel, NJ 07733 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

57 East Main Street, Holmdel, NJ 07733
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 57 East Main Street, Holmdel
Zip code 07733
County Monmouth
Municipality Holmdel Township
Block 11.01
Lot 11
Neighborhood Holmdel

Sales & Tax Overview for 57 East Main Street, Holmdel

Sale date 06/28/2013
Sale price $999,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,563

Lot & Building Information for 57 East Main Street, Holmdel

Building sqft 2,727
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.298
Year built 1923
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 57 East Main Street, Holmdel

• • Improvements for 57 East Main Street, Holmdel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 57 East Main Street, Holmdel

How many sq. ft. does 57 East Main Street, Holmdel, NJ 07733 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 57 East Main Street, Holmdel, NJ 07733 has a total of 2,727 square feet and a current price per square foot of $366.

What is the year built & the current market value of 57 East Main Street, Holmdel, NJ 07733?

57 East Main Street, Holmdel, NJ 07733 was built in 1923 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $816,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 57 East Main Street, Holmdel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 57 East Main Street, Holmdel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/28/2013 $999,000
01/22/2013 $10
03/19/2007 $950,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 57 East Main Street, Holmdel with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 57 East Main Street, Holmdel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/28/2013 - D
07/18/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/22/2013 - D
02/14/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/19/2007 - D
03/27/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/07/2004 - D
07/02/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/01/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 57 East Main Street, Holmdel

Access detailed property tax data for 57 East Main Street, Holmdel, NJ 07733. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,563
Market value $816,300

Assessment History for 57 East Main Street, Holmdel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 57 East Main Street, Holmdel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $816,300 $816,300 1.539 $12,563 +3.46%
2024 $770,500 $770,500 1.576 $12,143 -0.86%
2023 $752,800 $752,800 1.627 $12,248 -7.52%
2022 $730,500 $730,500 1.813 $13,244 -4.76%
2021 $693,200 $693,200 2.006 $13,906 -1.62%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,166
Median age 48.9
Average household income $249,902
Family households 82.0%
Occupied housing units 6,262
Owner occupied units 92.0%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $857,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $792,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 57 East Main Street, Holmdel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 57 East Main Street, Holmdel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 57 East Main Street, Holmdel

Here are the neighbors for 57 East Main Street, Holmdel.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Winding Brook Way, Holmdel 2,018 05/08/2008 $1
53 E Main St, Holmdel 3,307 05/09/2019 $1
51 E Main St, Freehold 2,944 07/14/2021 $370,000
13 Winding Brook Way, Holmdel 2,000 09/15/2022 $677,500
49 Main St, Holmdel 1,287 10/13/2022 $195,000
55 E Main St, Holmdel 2,481 11/07/2019 $1
43 E Main St, Freehold 3,024 05/20/2020 $1
63 Main St, Holmdel 1,512 01/31/2005 $555,000
7 Winding Brook Way, Holmdel 2,314 07/28/2022 $637,000