Monmouth County  »  3 Cornwallis Dr

3 Cornwallis Drive, Holmdel, NJ 07733 Property Information

3 Cornwallis Drive, Holmdel, NJ 07733 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Cornwallis Drive, Holmdel, NJ 07733
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Cornwallis Drive, Holmdel
Zip code 07733
County Monmouth
Municipality Holmdel Township
Block 11.04
Lot 24
Neighborhood Crawford Corners

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Cornwallis Drive, Holmdel

Sale date 05/28/2015
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $20,698

Lot & Building Information for 3 Cornwallis Drive, Holmdel

Building sqft 3,881
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.99
Year built 1990
Garage Attached

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential & Agriculture (R 40A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Cornwallis Drive, Holmdel

• • Improvements for 3 Cornwallis Drive, Holmdel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Cornwallis Drive, Holmdel

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Cornwallis Drive, Holmdel, NJ 07733?

3 Cornwallis Drive, Holmdel, NJ 07733 was built in 1990 and has a total of 3,881 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Cornwallis Drive, Holmdel, NJ 07733 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,344,900, the tax amount paid for 3 Cornwallis Drive, Holmdel, NJ 07733 is $20,698.

When was 3 Cornwallis Drive, Holmdel, NJ 07733 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Cornwallis Drive, Holmdel, NJ 07733 was last sold in 05/28/2015 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Cornwallis Drive, Holmdel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Cornwallis Drive, Holmdel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/28/2015 $10
09/12/2012 $10
08/30/1996 $590,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Cornwallis Drive, Holmdel with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Cornwallis Drive, Holmdel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/28/2015 - D
06/11/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/12/2012 - D
10/10/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/30/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Cornwallis Drive, Holmdel

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Cornwallis Drive, Holmdel, NJ 07733. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,698
Market value $1,344,900

Assessment History for 3 Cornwallis Drive, Holmdel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Cornwallis Drive, Holmdel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,344,900 $1,344,900 1.539 $20,698 +5.34%
2024 $1,246,700 $1,246,700 1.576 $19,648 +2.96%
2023 $1,172,900 $1,172,900 1.627 $19,083 -7.24%
2022 $1,134,700 $1,134,700 1.813 $20,572 +6.28%
2021 $964,900 $964,900 2.006 $19,356 -1.62%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Cornwallis Drive, Holmdel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Cornwallis Drive, Holmdel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Little Lambs of the Good Shepherd NR Private 0 1.40
Lincroft Center for Children NR Private K 0 1.57
Village Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-3 803 1.71
Village Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-3 803 1.71
Indian Hill School 10 Public 4-6 657 2.56

Nearest middle schools

William Satz Intermediate School 5 Public 7-8 516 0.94
Little Lambs of the Good Shepherd NR Private 0 1.40
St Benedict School NR Private PK-8 397 2.79
Marlboro Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 755 2.80
Thompson Middle School 7 Public 6-8 878 3.09

Nearest high schools

Holmdel High School 9 Public 9-12 932 0.82
Little Lambs of the Good Shepherd NR Private 0 1.40
St. John Vianney Regional High School NR Private 9-12 839 2.75